Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Blandford Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780713719277ISBN:0713719273
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0713719273. Illustrated by Pierre Turner. Lightly rubbed softcover, with gentle edge and corner wear and slight creasing in sveral places to front cover. Crisp clean and tight otherwise. read more
Edition: Reprint. Blanford Colour Series
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, UK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780713719277ISBN:0713719273
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in mint condition and appears brand new save a scant bit of rubbing to the rear cover corners. Clean throughout with no markings or soiling. Binding remains tight and square. A choice copy! Pictorial covers; glued binding; 19 cm.; 224 pages; 240 different color-illustrated uniforms. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arco Publishing
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780668049382ISBN:0668049383
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Arco Publishing, 1980, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (trace of edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more
Edition: First edition.
Publisher: ARCO
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780668049382ISBN:0668049383
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight clean copy, no marks, minor shelf wear, overall great condition. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering.
Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780713708813ISBN:0713708816
Description: PIERRE TURNER. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pp: vi, 7-224. More than 240 uniforms are illustrated in colour. Chart of comparative ranks, list of abbreviations. Armorial bookplate to front pastedown. Spine of dust jacket somewhat sunned. As with all of the Bladford Press military books an excellent reference work for the military modeller. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BLANDFORD P
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780713719277ISBN:0713719273
Description: Ex-Library Published by BLANDFORD P in 1986. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1081598 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bladford, Dorset
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780713708813ISBN:0713708816
Description: Turner. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear to bottom edge covers, owners marks front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.