» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945

by Brian L Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

by Brian L. Davis

price: $9.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945 (Blandford Colour Series)

by Davis, Brian L

price: $14.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0713719273. Illustrated by Pierre Turner. Lightly rubbed softcover, with gentle edge and corner wear and slight creasing in sveral places to front cover. Crisp clean and tight otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Blanford Colour Series Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is in mint condition and appears brand new save a scant bit of rubbing to the rear cover corners. Clean throughout with no markings or soiling. Binding remains tight and square. A choice copy! Pictorial covers; glued binding; 19 cm.; 224 pages; 240 different color-illustrated uniforms. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lyon, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $27.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049382 ISBN: 0668049383

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Arco Publishing, 1980, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Near Fine jacket (trace of edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 (Blandford War Photo-Files)

by Brian L. Davis

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Very Good. Very nice 1987 white trade paperback; 5x7.5; clean and tight; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $10.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049382 ISBN: 0668049383

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear, previous owner's sticker on free endpaper, else clean. Mil WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian L

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Publisher: ARCO Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049382 ISBN: 0668049383

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight clean copy, no marks, minor shelf wear, overall great condition. 222 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 By Davis, Brian Leigh

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $13.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049382 ISBN: 0668049383

Description: Very Good. BOOK LIKE NEW, LIGHT DJ WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JED&MEL, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: Color Isslustrations. Near Fine. Paper Cover. 12 Mo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $18.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arco Pub ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: New. 0668049405 NEW, but has a small blacked out mark on the inside. Otherwise perfect, so it is going cheap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 (Blandford War Photo-Files)

by Brian L. Davis

price: $19.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh & Turner, Pierre

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Blandford Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980

Description: VG/VG. 224. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis Brian Leigh & Turner Pierre

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blandford Press Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Small marks to edges of pages, cover slightly rubbed. 224pp. Coloured illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Wheeler, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $28.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Pub, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1980

Description: Paperback, in great condition, color pictures. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Classic Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $31.62

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Publisher: Blandford Press, Poole, Dorset Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780713708813 ISBN: 0713708816

Description: PIERRE TURNER. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pp: vi, 7-224. More than 240 uniforms are illustrated in colour. Chart of comparative ranks, list of abbreviations. Armorial bookplate to front pastedown. Spine of dust jacket somewhat sunned. As with all of the Bladford Press military books an excellent reference work for the military modeller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

price: $36.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

price: $58.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

by Brian L. Davis

price: $63.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-1945 (Blandford War Photo-Files)

by Brian L. Davis

price: $79.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blandford Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-45 (Colour)

by Brian L. Davis

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780713708813 ISBN: 0713708816

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich: 1933-1945

by Brian L. Davis

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Pub Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich, 1933-45

by Brian L Davis

price: $26.72

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLANDFORD P Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780713719277 ISBN: 0713719273

Description: Ex-Library Published by BLANDFORD P in 1986. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #1081598 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Davis, Brian Leigh And Turner, Pierre

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: tpb Publisher: Arco Publishing, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780668049405 ISBN: 0668049405

Description: VG. Owner Emboss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

German Uniforms of the Third Reich 1933-1945 in Colour

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $28.29

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bladford, Dorset Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780713708813 ISBN: 0713708816

Description: Turner. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some wear to bottom edge covers, owners marks front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.