» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German parachute forces 1935-45

by Brian Leigh Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L. Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L. Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Good. Good reading copy. has reading wear. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L

price: $4.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Very good condition. Book, 32 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $4.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Very Good. 0668033657 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y25K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key Uniform Guides 5. German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L Davis

price: $17.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arms & Armour Press ISBN-13: 9780853680963 ISBN: 0853680965

Description: Poor. card covers creased. Page edges browning. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General card covers creased and paint splashed. Page edges browning. An extensively illustrated guide to the uniforms & equipment of the Fallschirmjager-the German parachute forces of WWII. UL-131204. 32pp, 2 col plates, 69 b/w ills. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Glossy Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Very Good Plus/No Jacket Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-668-03365-7 Key Uniforn Guides 5. A very handsome copy bound in pictorial and illustrated covers. 32 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light rubbing to some edges. Otherwise a tight, clean, complete copy with crisp and clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces. 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Co.,, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: 0668033657. Key Uniform Guides 5. 'In that exclusive number of elite German fighting formations of the Second World War, the paratroops rank high. This book outlines the origins, formations, development and initial pre-war expansion of the German parachute arm and then goes on to detail the parachute formations in the Second World War. It then turns to the uniforms and equipment, fully describing and illustrating the standard issue Luftwaffe clothing for use by Fallschirmtruppen. ' read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German parachute forces 1935-45

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $49.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arms and Armour Press, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780853680963 ISBN: 0853680965

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy Trade paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine square with creasing and wear. [2], 34 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 25 cm. Key uniform guides; 5. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L. Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Good. Hard plastic library cover attached, book good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L. Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Parachute Forces 1935-45

by Davis, Brian

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Publisher: Arco, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Pierre Turner. 1st printing NEAR FINE illustrated stiff wrapps copy--7x9.75inches 32pages---many in full color----Free of inscriptions--ugly underlining--notations or such---Dandy Copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dick Brani Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Parachute Forces 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ARCO PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Parachute Forces: 1935-45

by Brian L. Davis

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arco Publishing Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! This book is nicely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Parachute Forces 1935-45

by Davis, Brian L.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arco Publishing Co, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780668033657 ISBN: 0668033657

Description: Softcover, 32 pps. illustrated with color drawings and with photographs. Key Uniform Guides series No. 5. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.