» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

German ground forces : Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Brian Leigh Davis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Pub. Co. : distributed by Squadron, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Good. 72 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces, 1939-1940 Poland & France (the Mechanics of War Ser. )

by Davis, Brian

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Almark Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0855242612. Light edgewear and shelfwear; numerous b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German ground forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Pub. Co. : distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications, London: Warren, Mich. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ) Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, with wear, and bumping to corners, has tearing to spine cover top. 72 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 21 cm. The Mechanics of war. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 72. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940 (the Mechanics of War Series)

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $11.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0855242612. Glossy pictorial boards. Light shelf wear with only a trace of foxing speckling tops of pages, endpapers. Clean bright and tight! ; 72 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788552426127 ISBN: 8552426129

Description: Fine. Excellent condition-Inside is clean and unmarked and in "new" condition-Outside is in excellent condition, - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces 1939-1940 Poland and France

by Davis, Brian

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Publishing Co.,, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Good. 0855242612. The Mechanics of War. Colour illustrations by The County Studio and Brian Fosten. 72 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial boards, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. From the publisher: German Ground Forces 1939-1940 Poland and France, the first title in a series of specially selected reference works, describes and explains the uniforms and equipment of the German ground forces who fought in the Polish campaign, the attack on Norway and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0855242612. Excellent Model building reference. OUT OF PRINT. Clean bright copy! ; Mechanics of War Series; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940 (the Mechanics of War)

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $31.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover; no DJ. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940 (the Mechanics of War)

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940 (the Mechanics of War)

by Brian Leigh Davis

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces 1939-1940 Poland and France

by Davis, Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Pub. Co., 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: First, no dust jacket. Prev. owners name stamped inside front cover. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces Poland & France 193

by Davis, Brian

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ALMARK PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces Poland & France 193

by Davis, Brian

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ALMARK PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-40 (the Mechanics of War)

by Brian L Davis

price: $17.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Almark Pub. Co. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-1940

by Davis, Brian Leigh

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Pub Co, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very Good. 0855242612 72 pages, 8vo. Colour illustrations by The County Studio and Brian Fosten. Includes introduction, bibliography, acknowledgments. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs, some color illustrations. Minor shelfwear. Tightly bound, with very clean and crisp pages. Overall, volume is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces: Poland and France, 1939-40

by Brian L Davis

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ALMARK PUB. CO. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Published by ALMARK PUB. CO. in 1976. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7665601 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces 1939-1940 Poland and France

by Davis, Brian

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German Ground Forces 1939-1940: Poland & France

by Davis, Brian

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Almark Publishing Co Ltd, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780855242619 ISBN: 0855242612

Description: Illustrated. Good, No DJ. 72, Slightly worn cover. Very lightly yellowed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.