Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Almark Pub. Co. : distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications, London: Warren, Mich.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ) Very Good Copy. Hardcover, Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight, with wear, and bumping to corners, has tearing to spine cover top. 72 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 21 cm. The Mechanics of war. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Bibliography: p. 72. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Almark
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0855242612. Glossy pictorial boards. Light shelf wear with only a trace of foxing speckling tops of pages, endpapers. Clean bright and tight! ; 72 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Almark Publishing Co.,, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Good. 0855242612. The Mechanics of War. Colour illustrations by The County Studio and Brian Fosten. 72 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial boards, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. From the publisher: German Ground Forces 1939-1940 Poland and France, the first title in a series of specially selected reference works, describes and explains the uniforms and equipment of the German ground forces who fought in the Polish campaign, the attack on Norway and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Almark
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0855242612. Excellent Model building reference. OUT OF PRINT. Clean bright copy! ; Mechanics of War Series; B/W Photos, Color Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover; no DJ. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: distributed by Squadron/Signal Publications
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Almark Pub Co, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780855242619ISBN:0855242612
Description: Very Good. 0855242612 72 pages, 8vo. Colour illustrations by The County Studio and Brian Fosten. Includes introduction, bibliography, acknowledgments. Profusely illustrated with b&w photographs, some color illustrations. Minor shelfwear. Tightly bound, with very clean and crisp pages. Overall, volume is in very good condition. read more
Description: Published by ALMARK PUB. CO. in 1976. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7665601 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.