» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German for Beginner's

by Charles Duff, Paul Stamford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles And Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Missing Back Cover, Some Pages are Creased, Edges and Corners are Worn, Front Cover is Soiled, Acceptable Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Duff, Charles; Stamford, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 6/1/1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Very Good. 0064632172 Thanks K43. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: A good reading copy only. Sunning to spine. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff, Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by C. Duff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barnes & Noble Pub Date: 6/1/1960 Binding: Paperback Pages: 357. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff; Paul...

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX20 10.30.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles And Paul Stamford

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second, revised edition. Volume is designed for self-teaching in the German language. Covers have light wear with a few bits of soiling and scuffing. No reading creases on the spine. Interior pages toning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Charles Duff & Paul Stamford

price: $2.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1960-01-01

Description: Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Everyday Handbooks, No. 217. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, C.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly bumped. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff; Paul...

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover is tape repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Charles Duff & Paul Stamford

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; GERMAN FOR BEGINNERS by Charles Duff & Paul Stamford. Barnes & Noble Books, 1960. Binding: Soft CoverDust Jacket: . NOTES: Second Edition. Rubbing to cover and edges, previous owner signature on endpaper, contents are clean and tight, no marks. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles; Stamford, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps are scuffed and aging with edgewear, spinecover is browning. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles; Stamford, Paul (Revised)

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; Second edition (Revised) 1960; 359 Pages; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings. Cover is bright and unfaded with modest shelf and edge wear. 'German For Beginners' is a complete step-by-step course for the absolute beginner and an excellent review for adults who have studied the language. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles & Paul Stamford

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Very Good; Seller stamp, PO name, inside. Front cover corner clipped. Everyday Handbooks; Trade PB; Vol. 217; 1 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff And Paul Stamford

price: $6.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Charles Duff & Paul Stamford

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginner's

by Duff, Charles, and Stamford, Paul

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Duff, Charles; Stamford, Paul

price: $9.89

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble

Description: Very Good. B0014IUPFM Paperback with tight unmarked cover and textblock. However, slight warping at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners

by Charles Duff And Paul Stamford

price: $9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners: 2nd Revised Edition (Everyday Handbooks No. 217)

by Duff, Charles; & Stamford, Paul

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised Edition, First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Soft cover/NF; small push to upper front corner by spine. Step-by-step course for the acquisition of the German language. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff, Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German for Beginners (Everyday Handbooks, No. 217)

by Charles Duff, Paul Stamford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780064632171 ISBN: 0064632172

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.