» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The German Atomic Bomb: The History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by David John Cawdell Irving

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The German Atomic Bomb: the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by David Irving

price: $44.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable. Stated first printing. Solid ex-library copy with d/j in mylar. Typical markings. Binding sound, spine slightly tilted. Rear flys have small pieces of corner missing, front fly is rippled. Occasional brief markings or underlinings, a few dog-ears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb: the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by David Irving

price: $48.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780306801983 ISBN: 0306801981

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo (8¼ x 5½); Moderate cover wear (some creasing, very light edgewear, and some foxing/soiling to page edges) otherwise interior is fine, clean crisp and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $51.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Stated First Printing. No jacket. Endpapers browning. Pages clean and tight. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read-A-Book, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb

by Irving, David

price: $60.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-LIBRARY, with general library markings, hinge cracked at title page, fep missing, Good, Dust Jacket spine faded, soiling, Good in protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb: the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $69.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780306801983 ISBN: 0306801981

Description: Very Good/rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0306801981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb

by David Irving

price: $90.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "The History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany". 1st Ed., 1st Ptg. 329 pp. Tight copy with slight corner and spine end wear. Light page edge spotting/soiling. Previous owner's name and date on front pasted down paper. Dust jacket is bright with minor chipping on corners and spine ends. Spine is a little faded. Now in protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb. the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $93.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $98.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/VG. DECORATIVE ENDPAPERS, CLEAN COPY! DJ SPINE AREA SUNNED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $108.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: 32 B/W Photos, 16 Text Illus. VG+/VG+ DJ with Mylar 329pgs(Index) 3/8" DJ tear top & bottom fore-edge, 1/2" one top rear edge, small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date. Stamp, number on rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. Rest of book in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb; : the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by David John Cawdell Irving

price: $201.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, First Edition, Pages clean an unmarked, hinges tight. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The German Atomic Bomb

by Irving, D

price: $49.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1967

Description: The history of nuclear research in Nazi Germany. Binding loose. No dust jacket. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The German Atomic Bomb: History of Atomic Research in Nazi Germany

by David Irving

price: $65.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780306801983 ISBN: 0306801981

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0306801981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The German Atomic Bomb; the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $85.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good(-) jacket. Illus. 8vo, black cloth, d.w. lightly soiled. New York: Simon and Schuster, (1967). First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The German Atomic Bomb: the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany (Da Capo Paperback)

by David John Cawdell Irving

price: $95.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780306801983 ISBN: 0306801981

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The German Atomic Bomb the History of Nuclear Research in Nazi Germany

by Irving, David

price: $99.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780306801983 ISBN: 0306801981

Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0306801981. Pristine gift condition. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; Photographs and Drawings; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 329 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.