» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

German & Allied secret weapons of World War II

by Ian V. Hogg, King. J. B.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Ian V Hogg

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Ian V Hogg

price: $5.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1976--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color photographs and illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V.; J.B. King; Illustrated By John Batchelor; Edited By Bernard Fitzsimons; Compiled By Ian Close

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8 3/4" x11 3/4" Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 127 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-7026-0012-1, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V.; J.B. King; Illustrated By John Batchelor; Edited By Bernard Fitzsimons, Compiled By Ian Close

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback 8 3/4" x11 3/4" Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secausus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, boards a little soiled, DJ Good 127pp. DJ corners/spine ends worn with a few tears up to 3", rubbed some. ISBN 0-7026-0012-1, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V. /King, J.B. /Batchelor, John (Illus)/Fitzsimons, Bernard (Ed)/Close, Ian (Compiled By)

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books/Phoebus Publishing, Secaucus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: VG/VG. 127 p., photos, color illus, illus endpapers, large 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V. And King J. B.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AM1-DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V., and King. J. B.

price: $13.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 127 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 31 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian & King, J.B. (John Batchelor, Illustrations)

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: 150+ Illustrations. Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-7026-00121. W/Dust Jacket 127pgs Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, DJ tears etc. In clear protective wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chartwell Books/Assoc w/Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Used, Very Good. 490 Hardback w/dj Chartwell Books/ Assoc with Phoebus 1976. Other edition not indicated. Pages Like new. Dj corners bumped with tear at foot. Boards slight evidence of bumping. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Ian V Hogg

price: $3.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoebus ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Ian V Hogg

price: $3.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoebus ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Ian V Hogg

price: $3.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoebus Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V.; King J. B.

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Some creasing to edges of jacket, with a few close edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German and Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V & J.B. King

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. 4to. 127pp. photos and drawings in color and black and white on most pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World

by Hogg, Ian V

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: CHARTWELL BOOKS INC ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg, Ian V. And King, J.B., Illustrated By John Batchelor

price: $23.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. : Chartwell Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 127pp. Colour, and black-and-white illustrations. Protected dustjacket has some tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

German & Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by Hogg & King

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARTWELL, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Folio, ERASURE MARK ON ENDPAPER, OTHERWISE FINE, FINE DJ, pp. 127. FIRST PUBLISHED IN TWO VOLUMES. ILLUST. BY JOHN BATCHELOR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

German and Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by J B King, Ian V Hogg

price: $25.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHOEBUS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Ex-Library Hardback, no D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

German and Allied Secret Weapons of World War II

by J.B. King, Ian V. Hogg

price: $25.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHOEBUS Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780702600128 ISBN: 0702600121

Description: Published by Phoebus in 1976. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8486450 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.