» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gerhard Richter: Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald; Danoff, I. Michael; Richter, Gerhard; Buchloh, B. H. D.; Art Gallery Of Ontario; Neff, Terry Ann R.; Museum...

price: $24.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 160 pgs., tight, crisp copy, one long crease to spine, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gerhard Richter: Paintings used book

Gerhard Richter: Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight book. Exhbition catalogue. Essay by I. Michael Danoff. Interview with Gerhard Richter by Benjamin H. D. Buchloh. Edited by Terry A. Neff.159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gerhard Richter: Paintings

by Roald Nasgaard

price: $9.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Good. Moderate wear to outside. Pages yellowing. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter: Paintings

by Roald Nasgaard

price: $9.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Fine. 093385627X. 4to. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter: Paintings

by Richter, Gerhard; Nasgaard, Roald

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Good. Front corners rubbed; Artist. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter: paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald, and Richter, Gerhard, and Danoff, I. Michael, and Buchloh, B. H. D., and Neff, Terry Ann R., and Museum of...

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Thames and Hudson Publishers, [Chicago] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. soft cover, clean. little wear. 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. "Exhibition coorganized by I. Michael Danoff, Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, and Roald Nasgaard, Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto. " "Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, April 29 through July 10, 1988; Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago, September...Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter, Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald; Danoff, I. Michael; Buchloh, Benjamin; Neff, Terry

price: $23.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Near Fine. Exhibition Catalogue. Quarto: 9¾"-12" Tall. A well cared-for copy, bright & crisp with minor shelf wear. Cover lightly rubbed, no creases soiling or noteworthy blemishes. Flawless, unmarked text and plates. Printed entirely on high-grade, glossy stock. Oversized & heavy, domestic Media Rate shipping only. No expedited or foreign orders on this item, please. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780933856271 ISBN: 093385627X

Description: Very Good + Exh. Cat. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp. About half of the 77 plates are in color. Includes interview by Buchloh with the artist, chronological list of illustrated works, chonrology and selected bibliography. Owner's name in black in on front endpaper. Tight, clean copy; no marks, tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gerhard Richter Paintings

by Nasgaard, Roald

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson., London Date Published: 1988

Description: Near Fine. 4to. 160pp. Exhibition catalogue illustrated mostly in colour. Exhibition checklist (Art Gallery of Ontario) bound in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.