New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gerald & Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Malcolm Durrell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Fine. 0671612980 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Dust cover has tears, crease, edge wear, Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia By Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee

by Gerald Durrell; Lee Durrell

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988-11 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Fair. One torn page has been taped back in. Ex-library, with mylar protective cover over dust jacket, library stamps, and pocket in back. "Withdrawn" stamped on bottom edge. Some page yellowing and aging. Overall acceptable condition. 080208B24. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Gerrald And Lee Durrell

price: $2.66

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356120409 ISBN: 0356120406

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Gerrald And Lee Durrell

price: $2.66

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacDonald Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356120409 ISBN: 0356120406

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Durrell~Lee Durrell

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Durrell~Lee Durrell

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Good in Good jacket. X_lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book was produced to accompany a 13-part television series, in which the Durrells travel to 13 widely varied wildlife areas in Russia and report chiefly on the animal life they find there. Lushly illustrated with over 300 color photographs. A fascinating look at a country as diverse as our own. 192 pages. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Blemishes and curling to jacket. Curling to covers. Minor rubbing to edges of covers. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Nr Fine in VG DJ. Bookplate on fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Pages clean. Illustrated. Clean black cover. Dustwrapper price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG in dj in mylar cover, dj. 192 pgs, ISBN 0-671-61298-0 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald & Lee Durrell

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Based on the 13-part television series about the travels of the famed naturalist and his wife throughout Russia. With 300+ color photographs of the landscapes and wildlife of Russia. 192 pp. 7.5 x 10.25 in. Near fine book & d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowy Egret Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Durrell

price: $13.28

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald & Lee

price: $14.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First American Edtion Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to, 10 " tall. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Book condition fine, tight, clean, no marks. DJ has light edgewerar. 192 pp, color photos throughout. "a stunning visual record of travels across the vast landscape of the Soviet Union...everything from the familiar to the exotic. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia (Isbn: 0671612980) (Gift Quality! )

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st edition, w/ 01 commencing numerical sequence Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. Naturalists Gerald and Lee Durrell travel across the vast landscapes of the Soviet Union. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1986), N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to. 192pp, Coffee table style. Durrell and his young new wife visit endangered species in Russia. Profusely Illustrated. Name in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McLaren Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald & Lee

price: $15.61

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macdonald Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356120409 ISBN: 0356120406

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia: Gerald & Lee Durrell

by Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIB. Text/Near New. DJ/NF, under library mylar. A narrative and photographic essay of zoologist Gerald Durrel & Lee Durrell's exploration of Soviet landscape, and animal and plant life. The two kept separate diaries; the resulting volume, rich in content, is a record of nature at its pristine best. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald & Lee

price: $17.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: [c1986]

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; in d. J. 191p., illus., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Durrell in Russia (Russian Wildlife-Beautiful! ! )

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: "more than 300 color photos. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 192pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia.

by Durrell, Gerald, and Durrell, Lee

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Macdonald, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356120409 ISBN: 0356120406

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean & Unmarked with very light shelf wear, firm binding. 191p. Includes Full Color Illustrations, Maps. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell

price: $21.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671612986 ISBN: 0671612980

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671612980 ISBN 13: 9780671612986 bk# 36.1. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Durrell in Russia (Russian Wildlife-Beautiful! ! )

by Durrell, Gerald And Lee

price: $23.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: "More than 300 COLOR Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 192pgs Clean, tight & bright. BEAUTIFUL! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia

by Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee

price: $24.54

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: Macdonald & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780356120409 ISBN: 0356120406

Description: Very Good ++/Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 10 1/4" Tall By 7 3/4" Wide. 192 pages incl. index. Dustjacket has light wear with small creases to spine-ends & corenrs with one small nick, light edge creasing. Book has light wear with light creases to spine-ends, minimal wear to corners. Red end-papers. Excellent colour photography throughout. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?