|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Gerald & Lee Durrell in Russia
(93 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Fine. 0671612980 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Dust cover has tears, crease, edge wear, Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia By Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee
by
Gerald Durrell; Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988-11
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Fair. One torn page has been taped back in. Ex-library, with mylar protective cover over dust jacket, library stamps, and pocket in back. "Withdrawn" stamped on bottom edge. Some page yellowing and aging. Overall acceptable condition. 080208B24. read more
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Gerrald And Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacDonald
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780356120409
ISBN: 0356120406
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Gerrald And Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacDonald
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780356120409
ISBN: 0356120406
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Gerald Durrell~Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Gerald Durrell~Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Good in Good jacket. X_lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book was produced to accompany a 13-part television series, in which the Durrells travel to 13 widely varied wildlife areas in Russia and report chiefly on the animal life they find there. Lushly illustrated with over 300 color photographs. A fascinating look at a country as diverse as our own. 192 pages. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ... read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Very Good in good jacket. Blemishes and curling to jacket. Curling to covers. Minor rubbing to edges of covers. * A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: 1st (stated)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: Nr Fine in VG DJ. Bookplate on fly leaf. read more
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Pages clean. Illustrated. Clean black cover. Dustwrapper price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG in dj in mylar cover, dj. 192 pgs, ISBN 0-671-61298-0 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald & Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Based on the 13-part television series about the travels of the famed naturalist and his wife throughout Russia. With 300+ color photographs of the landscapes and wildlife of Russia. 192 pp. 7.5 x 10.25 in. Near fine book & d.j. read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald & Lee
Edition: First American Edtion
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to, 10 " tall. Hardcover, with DJ (now in mylar sleeve. ) Book condition fine, tight, clean, no marks. DJ has light edgewerar. 192 pp, color photos throughout. "a stunning visual record of travels across the vast landscape of the Soviet Union...everything from the familiar to the exotic. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jon Schaefer,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia (Isbn: 0671612980) (Gift Quality! )
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: 1st edition, w/ 01 commencing numerical sequence
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket. No chips, no tears. Book has no writing, inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. Naturalists Gerald and Lee Durrell travel across the vast landscapes of the Soviet Union. read more
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: First American
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1986), N.Y.
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to. 192pp, Coffee table style. Durrell and his young new wife visit endangered species in Russia. Profusely Illustrated. Name in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
McLaren Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald & Lee
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macdonald
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780356120409
ISBN: 0356120406
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia: Gerald & Lee Durrell
by
Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIB. Text/Near New. DJ/NF, under library mylar. A narrative and photographic essay of zoologist Gerald Durrel & Lee Durrell's exploration of Soviet landscape, and animal and plant life. The two kept separate diaries; the resulting volume, rich in content, is a record of nature at its pristine best. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald & Lee
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: [c1986]
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; in d. J. 191p., illus., index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia (Russian Wildlife-Beautiful! ! )
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: "more than 300 color photos. NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 192pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia.
by
Durrell, Gerald, and Durrell, Lee
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Macdonald, London
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780356120409
ISBN: 0356120406
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Clean & Unmarked with very light shelf wear, firm binding. 191p. Includes Full Color Illustrations, Maps. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BayView Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Gerald Durrell, Lee Durrell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671612986
ISBN: 0671612980
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671612980 ISBN 13: 9780671612986 bk# 36.1. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Durrell in Russia (Russian Wildlife-Beautiful! ! )
by
Durrell, Gerald And Lee
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1986
Description: "More than 300 COLOR Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 192pgs Clean, tight & bright. BEAUTIFUL! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gerald and Lee Durrell in Russia
by
Durrell, Gerald; Durrell, Lee
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: Macdonald & Co. (Publishers) Ltd., London UK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780356120409
ISBN: 0356120406
Description: Very Good ++/Fine. Dustjacket Very Good ++ 10 1/4" Tall By 7 3/4" Wide. 192 pages incl. index. Dustjacket has light wear with small creases to spine-ends & corenrs with one small nick, light edge creasing. Book has light wear with light creases to spine-ends, minimal wear to corners. Red end-papers. Excellent colour photography throughout. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
| | |