» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Dwight D Bowman

About this title: The revised and updated 7th edition of this classic text concisely covers all aspect of parasitogy - from identification and diagnostic techniques to prevention and treatment. While focusing on major domestic species of ruminant, horses, pigs, dogs, and cats, it also includes poultry and exotics. Over 400 high-quality illustrations present parasites at all stages of identification. Features: * Presents information in order of most common to uncommon: anthropods, protozoans, helminths, antiparasitic drugs and diagnostic parasitology. * Discusses parasites in faeces, blood, living and post ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi

price: $10.72

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn; Jay R. Georgi

price: $11.03

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Good. 7th edition. No obvious notes or highlights, cover has light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl; Georgi, Jay R.

price: $12.90

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Good. 0721670970 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift if you order today. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D

price: $35.28

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover-6th Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for... used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for...

price: $44.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn; Jay R. Georgi

price: $44.79

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl; Georgi, Jay R.

price: $45.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Very Good. 0721670970 light shelfwear name on first page, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd

price: $49.33

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780721692838 ISBN: 0721692834

Description: Like New. Except sticker is present on front cover but it doesn't affact book. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians used book

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D.

price: $52.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W B Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Seventh edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Pictorial cover with mild rubbing and wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) new book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd

price: $60.78

Ships from TX, USA

ISBN-13: 9781416044123 ISBN: 1416044124

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd

price: $61.39

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781416044123 ISBN: 1416044124

Description: Like New. -ninth hardcover edition. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) new book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman

price: $94.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2008-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781416044123 ISBN: 1416044124

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians new book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D

price: $98.34

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416044123 ISBN: 1416044124

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) new book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman

price: $110.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780721692838 ISBN: 0721692834

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi

price: $10.71

Ships from CA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Good. Cover wear, sticker and writing in front cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi

price: $10.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780721670973 ISBN: 0721670970

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians By Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl

by Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Good. Good condition-some hilighting and cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Norton, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians) used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)

by Dwight D. Bowman

price: $23.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780721692838 ISBN: 0721692834

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn

price: $31.29

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th (November 1997) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Very Good. 0721655890. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians: 6th Ed

by Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. 6th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl

price: $46.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: New. 0721655890. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn

price: $50.41

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Sixth Edition)

by Bowman, Dwight D

price: $51.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket As Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A near fine copy clean throughout and tight, no entries, no names, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Georgi*S Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D.,

price: $54.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgi*S Parasitology for Veterinarians

by Bowman, Dwight D.,

price: $58.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 6th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780721655895 ISBN: 0721655890

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.