Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The revised and updated 7th edition of this classic text concisely covers all aspect of parasitogy - from identification and diagnostic techniques to prevention and treatment. While focusing on major domestic species of ruminant, horses, pigs, dogs, and cats, it also includes poultry and exotics. Over 400 high-quality illustrations present parasites at all stages of identification. Features: * Presents information in order of most common to uncommon: anthropods, protozoans, helminths, antiparasitic drugs and diagnostic parasitology. * Discusses parasites in faeces, blood, living and post ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn; Jay R. Georgi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Good. 7th edition. No obvious notes or highlights, cover has light scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aimee Cutright,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl; Georgi, Jay R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Good. 0721670970 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift if you order today. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Moderate wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Recycled,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover-6th Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Very good. Very Good Hardback-Inside is clean & unmarked-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear-Please see our feedback! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Just Like New,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn; Jay R. Georgi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999-01-15
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl; Georgi, Jay R.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Very Good. 0721670970 light shelfwear name on first page, otherwise like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2002-12-24
ISBN-13: 9780721692838
ISBN: 0721692834
Description: Like New. Except sticker is present on front cover but it doesn't affact book. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more
|
|
Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W B Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Seventh edition. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Pictorial cover with mild rubbing and wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bananafish Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd
ISBN-13: 9781416044123
ISBN: 1416044124
Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Super_Textbook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman Ms Phd
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2008-10-16
ISBN-13: 9781416044123
ISBN: 1416044124
Description: Like New. -ninth hardcover edition. -excellent condition with little to no highlighting/writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cash Money Texts,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2008-10-16
ISBN-13: 9781416044123
ISBN: 1416044124
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416044123
ISBN: 1416044124
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 451 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2002-12-24
ISBN-13: 9780721692838
ISBN: 0721692834
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Good. Cover wear, sticker and writing in front cover Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn, Jay R. Georgi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780721670973
ISBN: 0721670970
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians By Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl
by
Dwight D. Bowman; Randy Carl Lynn
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Good. Good condition-some hilighting and cover wear- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul Norton,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians)
by
Dwight D. Bowman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saunders
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780721692838
ISBN: 0721692834
Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmans,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn
Edition: 6th (November 1997)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Very Good. 0721655890. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgi's Parasitology for Veterinarians: 6th Ed
by
Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. : W B Saunders Co
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. 6th edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D.; Lynn, Randy Carl
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: New. 0721655890. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Dwight D. Bowman, Randy Carl Lynn
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgis' Parasitology for Veterinarians (Sixth Edition)
by
Bowman, Dwight D
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Saunders, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket As Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A near fine copy clean throughout and tight, no entries, no names, clean. read more
|
|
Georgi*S Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 6th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Georgi*S Parasitology for Veterinarians
by
Bowman, Dwight D.,
Edition: 6th
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W B Saunders
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780721655895
ISBN: 0721655890
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|