» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Georgian Heritage

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0918678374. Illustrated/Photos. Very good condition, no dustjacket as issued. Glossy pictorial green hardcovers faintly rubbed, but bright. Endsheets and edges little foxed, else interior fine: crisp, clean, and tight. Nice copy! ; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Georgian Heritage

by Mullins, Lisa C (Editor), and Underhill, Rod (Designer)

price: $69.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Country Journal Publishing Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new hardcover. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Georgian Heritage

by Mullins, Lisa C (Editor), and Underhill, Rod (Designer)

price: $70.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Country Journal Publishing Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15. Audience: General/trade. Brand New, still in original shipping box. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Very Good. 8 1/4" x 11" Part XV of the Architectural Treasures of Early America series. From material originally published as The Georgian Period, edited by Professor William Rotch Ware. A very good hardcover copy. Light wear. Sunned spine. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Not ex-library. 224pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georgian Heritage, the, Volume XV (15) Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: As New. No Jacket. 11 " NOT an ex library book. Binding is very tight, book has not been fully opened. Clean interior pages with illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage [the Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. XV-15]

by Mullins, Lisa C. [Editor]; Underhill, Roy [Consultant]

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. Clean, tight copy-no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage [the Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 15]

by Mullins, Lisa C. [Editor]; Underhill, Roy [Consultant]

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society / Historical Times, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Photographs, Architectural Plans and Drawings, and Other Illustrations. Near Fine/Fine. No Jacket. Handsome, just-about pristine copy of this excellent collection of essays on Georgian architecture in early America. Bound in original smooth green paper-backed boards with spine lettered in orange, front cover lettered in orange and white above black-and-white photograph of Georgian house framed by white arcitectural-drawing border. Contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. No dust ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

price: $40.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

price: $66.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

by Collaborator-Roy Underhill; Editor-Lisa C. Mullins

price: $74.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

price: $83.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. No DJ(not sure has one) Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Georgian Heritage (Architectural Treasures of Early America, 15)

price: $85.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780918678379 ISBN: 0918678374

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.