» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A Georgian at Princeton

by Robert Manson Myers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 365 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 365 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian at Princeton

by Robert Manson Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Very Good. Very good condition ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian at Princeton

by Robert Manson Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $2.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: HBJ, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: N-fine in vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian at Princeton

by Robert Manson Myers

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Good. 1976-Hardcover---DJ shows edge-wear, some small tears and creases. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: (1976)

Description: Very good, very good DJ. 8vo, 365 pages a collection of never before published letters of the Jones family for North Carolina for the period 1850-1852. The letters are primarily between the father Rev. C. C. Jones and his two sons who are attending Princeton University. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HBJ, NY c.1976, stated 1st. but code B, 8vo. cloth, 365pp. letters, 1850-52 by the Children of Pride, Jones family. front free ep removed, ow NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Very Good-; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Edge wear to dustjacket includes short closed tears. Top edge of covers sunned. 0151351058; 3849. 365 pages; 37439. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton; Papers of C. C. Jones

by Myers, Robert Manson; Jones, Charles Colcock

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Letters drawn frm the family papers of C.C. Jones. A very good copy with light wear. Tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian (a) at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Myers, Robert Manson., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 365 pp, tall 8vo, "...brings the Joneses back in a never-before-published collection of their correspondence..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: near fine, vg+ dj, brown cloth. 365 pgs, from the author of The Children of Pride, the 1850-1852 correspondence of Rev. C.C. Jones and family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $10.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" 1.5" clean tear in upper front dj edge. Brodarted dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1976, Dust Jacket-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton: Jones Family Letters Between 1850 and 1852

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $15.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST(STATED) Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, NEW YORK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: ROBERT ANTHONY"JACKET ARTIST. BOOK IS VERY GOOD+IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+(EDGEWEAR) ISBN 0151351058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 365 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Jones, Charles Colcock) Myers, Robert Manson

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8 Vo; 2 Pounds. Dj in mylar 365 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: 365 pages, family tree Jones Family; 8vo, brown cloth. The Rev. C. C. Jones correspondence, 1850-1852, history as seen through the eyes of a family. Very good+; dust jacket good, tears, spine end worn, a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st edition stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny, very slightest corner/edge rubs else new condition, sticker residue rear. 365 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some small tears and the hard cover has very little wear.............Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: First edition. Brown cloth. F in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian at Princeton

by Robert Manson Myers

price: $23.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1976-09 ISBN-13: 9780151351053 ISBN: 0151351058

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, price corner clipped, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Georgian at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, NY: Date Published: [1976]

Description: Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 365 pp. 365, Page tops & endpapers are lightly foxed. Bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georgian (a) at Princeton

by Myers, Robert Manson

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Myers, Robert Manson., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj, 365 pps, Sm 4to, '...a remarkable nineteenth-century family of Southern gentlefolk whose letters to one another amounted to an intimate saga of the Civil War. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.