Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1976-Hardcover---DJ shows edge-wear, some small tears and creases. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: (1976)
Description: Very good, very good DJ. 8vo, 365 pages a collection of never before published letters of the Jones family for North Carolina for the period 1850-1852. The letters are primarily between the father Rev. C. C. Jones and his two sons who are attending Princeton University. read more
Description: HBJ, NY c.1976, stated 1st. but code B, 8vo. cloth, 365pp. letters, 1850-52 by the Children of Pride, Jones family. front free ep removed, ow NF/NF $ read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: Very Good-; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Edge wear to dustjacket includes short closed tears. Top edge of covers sunned. 0151351058; 3849. 365 pages; 37439. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Letters drawn frm the family papers of C.C. Jones. A very good copy with light wear. Tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. read more
Description: Myers, Robert Manson., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 365 pp, tall 8vo, "...brings the Joneses back in a never-before-published collection of their correspondence..." read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: near fine, vg+ dj, brown cloth. 365 pgs, from the author of The Children of Pride, the 1850-1852 correspondence of Rev. C.C. Jones and family. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" 1.5" clean tear in upper front dj edge. Brodarted dj. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/price clipped, in mylar; 365 pages. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: 365 pages, family tree Jones Family; 8vo, brown cloth. The Rev. C. C. Jones correspondence, 1850-1852, history as seen through the eyes of a family. Very good+; dust jacket good, tears, spine end worn, a few creases. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st edition stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj bright shiny, very slightest corner/edge rubs else new condition, sticker residue rear. 365 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., New York
Date Published: 1976
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some small tears and the hard cover has very little wear.............Heavy book.... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1976-09
ISBN-13:9780151351053ISBN:0151351058
Description: Like New. Excellent condition (wear/chipping on dust jacket, three 1/4" vertical tears on dust jacket, price corner clipped, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Description: Myers, Robert Manson., Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, nd, c1976, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/dj, 365 pps, Sm 4to, '...a remarkable nineteenth-century family of Southern gentlefolk whose letters to one another amounted to an intimate saga of the Civil War. ' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.