Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TwelveTrees Press, Pasadena, California
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. Folio-11.5" x 14.5" [Phtg]. Second edition, one of 5000 copies. Hardcover, bound in white cloth with slipcase. Moderate shelf-wear, the banner wrap around the slipcase damaged. read more
Edition: First Trade Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve Trees Press, Pasadena CA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Near Fine in Fine Slipcase. One of 5000 copies after a limited edition. Hardback quarto, about 13.5 inches tall, in white cloth stamped in black. 95 pages illustrated by the photographers stunning black and white photographic plates. Beautifully produced book typical for this publisher. Published without dustjacket, the book is absolutely spotless outside and bright and sound inside, marred only by a previous owner name in pen on the title page. The black cloth slipcase is likewise unworn. read more
Edition: 2d.
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Twelvetrees P
Date Published: 1984
Description: Fine/Fine. Almost AS NEW. Limited to 5000 copies. Incl slipcase/box. Incl original publisher's wrap-around band. Square Folio, heavy. pp. 99. read more
Edition: 1st trade Edition-limited to 5000 copies.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pasadena, Calif. : Twelvetrees Press
Date Published: 1984
Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Portraits. O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Homes and haunts--New Mexico. New Mexico--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in the original dutch linen and decorated cloth slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 95. read more
Edition: 1st trade Edition-limited to 5000 copies.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pasadena, Calif. : Twelvetrees Press
Date Published: 1984
Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Portraits. O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Homes and haunts--New Mexico. New Mexico--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in the original dutch linen and decorated cloth slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 95. read more
Description: Like New. Oversize Slipcased Hardcover. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1984. Oversize Slipcased Hardcover. read more
Edition: Second Edition, Limited
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, California
Date Published: 1984
Description: Todd Webb (photographs) Fine. VF Slipcase / No DJ as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hint of smudge on white cloth-covered boards. In original black cloth-covered slipcase. This second edition is one of 5, 000 copies issued. The deluxe edition (which this is not) had seventy-nine copies. Illus. with B&W photos of the Southwest and artifacts that influenced Georgia O'Keeffe's work. read more
Edition: 1st trade Edition-limited to 5000 copies.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pasadena, Calif. : Twelvetrees Press
Date Published: 1984
Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Portraits. O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Homes and haunts--New Mexico. New Mexico--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in the original dutch linen and decorated cloth slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: 1st trade Edition-limited to 5000 copies.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pasadena, Calif. : Twelvetrees Press
Date Published: 1984
Description: Description: 95 p. : chiefly ill.; 34 cm. Subjects: O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Portraits. O'Keeffe, Georgia, 1887-1986--Homes and haunts--New Mexico. New Mexico--Pictorial works. An exceptional copy; fine in the original dutch linen and decorated cloth slip-case. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Description: Cloth. VG++. Second Edition. Very mild smudging to bone white cloth boards. Box is VG++ with only light smudge or two. Paper band with "O'Keeffe" printed across it still present. Internally the book is in fine shape. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, CA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. limited to 5, 000 casebound, slipcased copies. Near Fine in a Near Fine slipcase, with no dust jacket, as issued. White cloth boards show light foxing, else as new. The slipcase is lightly faded at the extremities, else Fine. 40 full page reproductions in sheet fed gravure on uncoated stock. Includes a select bibliography, list of exhibitions, and collections. 95 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
Description: Very Good. 99 pages, Folio. Includes black slipcase and black titled sleeve over slipcase. Sleeve has some minor shelfwear, as well the slipcase. Book cover has some very slight smudges. Volume is in excellent condition, tightly bound, crisp clean pages. A very clean and very tight copy. read more
Description: Very Good. B000MMYLA6 Hardback, Hardboard Boxed Edition, Minor Wear, Front Edges Curled a Bit. Very Good Condition. We Ship Daily. International Shipments Welcome. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed. I ENCOURAGE YOU TO BUY THIS BOOK AS I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, CA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. limited to 5, 000 casebound, slipcased copies. Fine in a Fine slipcase, with no dust jacket, as issued. White cloth boards with black titles. The slipcase is lightly faded at the fore-edge, else Fine. Contains 40 full page reproductions in sheet fed gravure on uncoated stock. Includes a select bibliography, list of exhibitions, and collections. 95 pages. read more
Description: Pasadena: Twelvetrees. 1984. First edition. Large quarto. Cloth. Fine in slipcase with pasted illustration on front panel and mildly bumped at the lower right hand corner else fine. The plates in this book are sheet-fed gravures printed on uncoated stock. Limited to 5, 000 copies. Designed by Jack Woody. A beautiful book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelvetrees Press, Pasadena, CA
Date Published: 1984
Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. limited to 5, 000 casebound, slipcased copies. Fine in a Fine slipcase, with no dust jacket, as issued, SIGNED and briefly inscribed by Tood Webb on the title page. White cloth boards show very light soil on the spine, else as new. Contains 40 full page reproductions in sheet fed gravure on uncoated stock. Includes a select bibliography, list of exhibitions, and collections. 95 pages. read more
Description: Fine. GEORGIA O'KEEFFE. Twelvetrees Press 1984. Hardback. UNREAD. Limited to 5000 copies. Incl slipcase/box. 40 stunning b/w plates. Yellowing on spine due to age. Slipcase-box has shelf wear to corner(s). White cloth book cover has some smudges. Gift wrapping available upon request. Ships within 24 hours from CA. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.