» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Herschel Browning Chipp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Herschel Browning Chipp

price: $6.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque: the Late Paintings 1940-1963

by Herschel B. Chipp

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Shelf 861. 10 by 13 inches. Paperback published by The Phillips Collection. Good condition. Cover corner creases. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Chipp, Herschel Browning; Braque, Georges; Phillips Collection

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Good in Wraps. Exhibition Catalogue. Folio. Please Note: (THIS OVERSIZED BOOK WILL NOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY IF PURCHASED VIA AMAZON. ) 1ST EDITION, FOLIO PAPERBACK, 110 PAGES. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. FOXING OF THE BACK COVER. COVER BLACK/WHITE ILLUSTRATED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque: the Late Paintings 1940-1963

by Braque, Georges

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: 0943044006. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Chipp, Herschel Browning

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Small edge wear but inside is fine. 110 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burlingame Library Foundation, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Chipp, Herschel Browning

price: $339.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: As New. 0943044006. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-112 pp. With 68 ills. (50 col. ) and 13 photographs of the artist. 33 x 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Georges Braque: the Late Paintings 1940-1963

by Chipp, Herschel B.; Phillips, Laughlin (Foreword); Cafritz, Robert C. (Introduction)

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Phillips Collection, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Very Good. 0943044006 Signed by Author 109 pages, Folio. Signed by author Herschel B. Chipp in blue marker on title page. Includes chronology, bibliography, acknowledgments, lenders to the exhibition, reproduction credits. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w prints. Minor shelfwear: light scuffing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georges Braque: the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Braque, Georges; The Phillips Collection; Chipp, Herschel Browning

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Phillips Collection, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Very Good. 0943044006 110 pages, Folio. Published on the oscasion of the exhibition, "George Braque: The Late Paintings (1940-1963), " organized by The Phillips Collection. Foreword by Laughlin Phillips. Introduction by Robert C. Cafritz. Includes catalogue of the exhibition, plates, chronology, bibliography, acknowledgments, lenders to the exhibition, reproduction credits. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Braque, Georges; Phillips Collection; Chipp, Herschel Browning

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Cover has reproduction in full color of Braque painting, white lettering on cov er and spine. Some minor bumping and edgewear, some black marks, very minor, on rear cover. Binding and hinges are tight. Includes foreward by Laughlin Phillips, Introduction by Robert C. Cafritz, history of Braque, catalogue ogf the exhibition, plates, chronology, bibliography, lenders to the exhibition and reproduction credits. Includes color reproductions and some black ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Herschel Browning Chipp

price: $31.72

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: January, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Acceptable. 0943044006. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Georges Braque, the Late Paintings, 1940-1963

by Herschel Browning Chipp

price: $76.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phillips Collection Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780943044002 ISBN: 0943044006

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.