» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

George Washington, Young Leader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

George Washington, Young Leader

by Augusta Stevenson

About this title: George was a leader even in his younger days. The boys looked up to him for his strength, skills, intelligence, and honesty. Events in his boyhood are recounted, even the cherry tree incident.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta, And Dreany, E J (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 10/31/1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Very Good. 0020421508 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C36. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A154_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Very Good. 0020421508 Great book with absolutely no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Top right corner badly bumped and scuffing to cover surface. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Fine. 0020421508. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) [Paperback] By new book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) [Paperback] By

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $2.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Brand New~~Never Opened! Shelf ware and minor remainder mark. Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington-Childhood of Famous Americans new book

George Washington-Childhood of Famous Americans

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $3.33

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1986-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

George Washington, Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Augusta Stevenson

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780672528019 ISBN: 0672528010

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans) used book

George Washington: Young Leader (Childhood of Famous Americans)

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $3.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Very Good. 0020421508 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

George Washington: Young Leader used book

George Washington: Young Leader

by Stevenson, Augusta

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020421504 ISBN: 0020421508

Description: Dreany, E J. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in good condition, very good if not exlibrary. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Childhood of Famous Americans (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.