Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, shelf wear to edges of cover, light slant to book, light aging, stk #2554x8. 723 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Owner inscription on first page. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Description: Very Good/good. Cover/spine/binding/text excellent, clean and unmarked; Jacket edgeworn, torn, taped; 723 pages 24 cm. Illustrated, Index. Abounds with stories of the "Algonquin Round Table", absorbing and hilarious. Used. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Book edges have dust foxing, dj has 4 or 5 tears and edge yellowing from hand soil, o/w Good. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. xvi, 723 p. illus. 24 cm. Abridged ed. published in London, 1977 under title: George S. Kaufman and the Algonquin Round Table. Bibliography: p. 681-704. read more
Edition: Presumed 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Co., Garden City
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0385015666. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible.; Photographs; 8vo; DJ edges sunned.; Aproximate packaged weight of 1500 grams. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1974
Description: 723pp, index, 48p B&W photos.9-3/8" Tal. Dark brown & light brown boards w/gold spine lettering. Biography of American author. Playwright, director and wit. DJ a little worn at top and bottom, more so at spine. Good + / Good- read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Bio of the renowned writer/wit, good in good jacket; lite wear/soiling to jacket edges, spotting on top of textblock else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0385015666. Inscribed by author to Charles B. Anderson. DJ scuffed on back, light edgewear, in mylar, publisher's price on flap; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 723pp. /tight/clean but for minimal wear with colorfade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Good in Good jacket. Brown spine on light brown boards with gold lettering on spine. Black and white illustrations. 723 pages with index. Dust jacket has small chips and closed tears, near edges; rubbing and browning. From dj "This absorbing and hilarious biography contains hundreds of new pieces of Kaufmania and finally sets the record straight on who said what at one of the most celebrated coteries of any age-the Algonquin Round Table.". read more
Description: Good. Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date of Publication: 1974Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Good/No JacketDescription: 03850115666 NO jacket. Label on spine; writing on front end papers, 723 pages. Edgewear. Inside very clean. Index, Dramatic Works with theatres, opening dates, producers and dates; Published Works; directed by George S. Kaufman; Films Based on Plays; Bibliography; Index. Black-and-white photographs and drawings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780385015660ISBN:0385015666
Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed Heavy wear, mildew or coloring. May have highlights or markings. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.