» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Bronisaw Jakubczyk, Jakubczyk Jakubczyk, Witold Respondek (Editor)

About this title: This work gathers important and promising information results in subfields of nonlinear control theory, previously available in journals. It presents the state of the art of geometric methods, their applications optimal control, and feedback transformations. It aims to show how geometric control theory draws from other mathematical fields to create its own powerful tools.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control used book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronisaw, And Jakubczyk, Jakubczyk, And

price: $37.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

price: $235.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. 0824790685 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by B. Jakubczyk Witold Respondek

price: $273.54

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(CRC Press) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 241 x 165 mm. (584 pages) this work gathers important and promising information results in subfields of nonlinear control theory, previously available in journals. it presents the state of the art of geometric methods, their applications optimal control, and feedback transformations. it aims to show how geometric control theory draws from other mathematical fields to create its own powerful tools. this work gathers important and promising information results in subfields of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by B. Jakubczyk

price: $49.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 19 November, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. 0824790685. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by Edited

price: $124.46

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by Edited

price: $124.46

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Optical Engineering #207: Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control used book

Optical Engineering #207: Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronislaw

price: $140.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Marcel Dekker ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

price: $155.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. 0824790685. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control used book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronislaw And Witold Respondek

price: $160.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, Inc., New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 564 pp. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise book is crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Respondek, W.,

price: $163.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Respondek, W.,

price: $165.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control used book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Bronislaw Jakubczyk, Witold Respondek

price: $182.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Bronislaw Jakubczyk, Witold Respondek

price: $215.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, B.

price: $219.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: BRAND NEW. 0824790685. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by B. Jakubczyk; Witold Respondek

price: $251.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This work gathers important and promising information results in subfields of nonlinear control theory, previously available in journals. It presents the state of the art of geometric methods, their applications optimal control, and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Bronislaw Jakubczyk, Witold Respondek

price: $280.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) used book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by Jakubczyk, B.

price: $324.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 19/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) used book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

by Jakubczyk, B.

price: $347.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Date Published: 11-19-97 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronisaw, and Jakubczyk, Jakubczyk, and Respondek, Witold (Editor)

price: $113.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Contains: Illustrations. Optical Engineering, 207. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronisaw, and Jakubczyk, Jakubczyk, and Respondek, Witold (Editor)

price: $113.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Contains: Illustrations. Optical Engineering, 207. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

price: $129.20

Ships from INDIA

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics) new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control (Pure and Applied Mathematics)

price: $132.00

Ships from INDIA

ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by B. Jakubczyk; Witold Respondek

price: $256.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This work gathers important and promising information results in subfields of nonlinear control theory, previously available in journals. It presents the state of the art of geometric methods, their applications optimal control, and feedback transformations. It ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control new book

Geometry of Feedback and Optimal Control

by Jakubczyk, Bronisaw, and Jakubczyk, Jakubczyk, and Respondek, Witold (Editor)

price: $114.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CRC Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780824790684 ISBN: 0824790685

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 584 p. Contains: Illustrations. Optical Engineering, 207. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.