New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Always there is God

by Robbie Trent

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abingdon, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Blaisdell, Elinore. Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Abingdon-Cokesbury Press

Description: Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Abingdon-cokesbury New York 1950

Description: Good. Type: Children's x-library, library bound with pictorial cover, blue library pocket inside front pulled out (shelf 34e) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie, And Blaisdell, Elinore

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Abingdon-Cokesbury, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. a lot of wear to cover; some stains; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB44. [48] p. illus. (part col. ) 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God (Pictured By Elinore Blaisdell)

by Trent, Robbie

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon-Cokesbury Date Published: 1950

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Robbie Trent

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Abingdon Cokesbury Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. No DJ. Inside fly leaf of DJ glued to paste down. Call number on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Possible First Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abington Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Blaisdell, Elinore. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Small manilla envelope on rear pastedown, no stamps or library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Robbie Trent

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abingdon Cokesbury Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. Hardback, x-lib w/ markings, dirt wear to edges of pgs, bumped corners, dirt wear to cover, Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie; Elinore Blaisdell

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1950, Abingdon Press. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press ( 1950 ) Date Published: 1950

Description: First edition HB, VG+/VG+, 40pp (unpaged), lovely illus. by E. Blaisdell, pages are clean, bright and tight-in NF cond. as this is not a used book. 'Firmly rooted in Bible truths. is much more than a distingushed picture book for children. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Cokesbury Press

Description: Good. B00005Y0C6 VG condition book inside torn but intact DJ. Inscription on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $3.69

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Elinore Blaisdell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Exlibrary Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers, EXLIBRARY From Church Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $16.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Blaisdell, Elinore. This regular size/8vo HARDBACK has very light cornerwear and very light wear to the ends of the spine, else FINE; DJ has a 1/2 inch tear to the top of the lower cover, else VERY GOOD; clean, bright and tight; dark lettering on light blue spine. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, NY Date Published: 1950

Description: Good+ Ex-lib; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Always There is God

by Robbie Trent

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Elinore Blaisdell. Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1950 Hard Cover with Dust Jacket, Good Book in Poor DJ, Previous owner's name on free front endpage, DJ is heavily worn with tears along spine and top edge, DJ is chipping along inside flaps, Interior is clean and unmarked, NOT an ex library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPollard Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Always There is God

by Trent, Robbie

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. Ex-Church Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.