New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Always another adventure

by Robert F. Marx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tower

Description: Good. B000Q7G9A2 Good mass market paperback, light spine creases, no major damage to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Robert F. Marx

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 1ST. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $22.90

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover; Good condition; Printed Text VG; some foxing to page edges; some shelfwear; (shelf bb54); 332 pages; "The fascinating account of one man's search for underwater treasure, lost Mayan cities, and more"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $47.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 332 pages First edition, first printing. His seventh book about of one man's search for underwater treasure, lost Mayan cities and the pre-Columbian discoverers of America. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with slight wear to the corners. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $13.85

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition NAP Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1967

Description: Good++ World 1967 First Edition NAP light wear and light soil to blue cloth, NO dj, solid structure. Descriptionseventh about of one man's search for underwater treasure, lost Mayan cities and the pre-Columbian discoverers of America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, Cleveland OH Date Published: 1967

Description: 332pp, 12 b/w photos, DJ. The fascinating autobiographical account of one man's search for underwater treasure, lost Mayan cities and the pre-Columbian discoverers of America. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Trading Co., MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always Another Adventure,

by Robert F Marx

price: $45.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean text, solid binding. Ex-library with usual flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Always Another Adventure

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $51.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard back Publisher: World Publications, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Ok. No Jacket. 5 x 7.5. 332pp; Ok Condition; Hardcover; History of many battles. Antique Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.