» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geoffrey Beene

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Cullerton examines the career of award-winning couturier Geoffrey Beene. Her text is accompanied by 120 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Geoffrey Beene the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $19.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810931419. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $22.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very Good. 0810931419 Folio-over 12" tall. Jacket lightly soiled, page edges slightly yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: As New in Fair jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket as new, oversized format, in original shrinkwrap, textile, haute couture fashion and costume interest, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine; dust jacket very good+, light edgewear. Folio 143 pp. B/w, color plates of fashion. Orange cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Geoffrey Beene

price: $51.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Fine/Near Fine. Large 4to. 0810931419 With 120 illustrations, including 70 full colour and 50 in duotone. 29c. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda With Forward By Richard Martin And Harold Koda

price: $52.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harry N. Abrams Incorporated, 1995

Description: First Edition. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Bright orange cloth hard cover boards with silver gilt decoration and title. Fine in a very lightly soiled but otherwise perfect jacket. (SH1). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Orenstein, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brendo

price: $75.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: NF/NF. Bright orange cloth spine and boards. Very faint bump at the head of the spine. Extensive gallery of Beene's fashion designs has 120 illustrations, including 70 in color and 50 in duotone. Dust Jacket-has a very light wrinkle at the head of the spine. White jacket has started to darken a little around the outside edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda used book

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Color illustrated. Subjects: Beene, Geoffrey. Fashion design--United States--History--20th century--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 141. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda used book

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Color illustrated. Subjects: Beene, Geoffrey. Fashion design--United States--History--20th century--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. 2. pp. 141. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda used book

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Color illustrated. Subjects: Beene, Geoffrey. Fashion design--United States--History--20th century--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda used book

Geoffrey Beene / Text By Brenda Cullerton; Foreword By Richard Martin and Harold Koda

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Color illustrated. Subjects: Beene, Geoffrey. Fashion design--United States--History--20th century--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene new book

Geoffrey Beene

by Beene, Geoffrey; Brenda Cullerton

price: $480.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press; Et Al Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: New. 0810931419. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--144 pp. With 115 ills. (61 col. ). 37 x 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Good. 0810931419 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 26, 513i. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $8.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Fair. 0810931419 Clean text. Tape inside cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 30, 452e. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Martin, Richard, and Koda, Harold. Good in good dust jacket. *Ex-library w/ usual markings, but this one is particularly nice: square, clean, tight* No notes/highlighting. Library mylar removed to reveal a handsome djacket. Sewn binding.; 141 pp; illustrations. I ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veracity Avenue Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Good. 0810931419 hardcover in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very Good. 0810931419 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. r. mark, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work By Cullerton, Brenda used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work By Cullerton, Brenda

by Brenda Cullerton

price: $18.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Light ex-library markings. Ships daily. (ART) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810931419. Hardcover with brodarted DJ. Book is clean and tight with NO internal markings. DJ is slightly suntanned on cover but it otherwise unscratched and unmarked. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Fashion.; 0.75 x 14.5 x 10.75 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $29.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N Abrams

Description: Fashion; Photography Monographs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $59.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine/vg; first edition. Elephant folio. Photo illustrations, most in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work used book

Geoffrey Beene: the Anatomy of His Work

by Brenda Cullerton

price: $60.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780810931411 ISBN: 0810931419

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Geoffrey Beene

by Cullerton, Brenda

price: $65.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry H. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1995

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand New Copy. Cullerton examines the career of award-winning couturier Geoffrey Beene. Her text is accompanied by 120 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.