Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
George L Hosmer
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
(18 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Geodesy. Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Second edition, revised and enlarged. Illustrated in black and white. Dark blue cloth, 461 pages. Light external rubbing, good hinges, sound text block, name on front free endpaper in ink, pencil notes on front pastedown, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. read more
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548476819
ISBN: 0548476810
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Geodesy, : Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Methods of Least Squares,
by
George L Hosmer
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Minimal wear to cover. Second edition from 1930! . No DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy, : Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Methods of Least Squares 2nd Edition
by
George L Hosmer
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York
Date Published: 1930
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B0006RU80O. A clean copy of a Vintage Book.; 461 pages. read more
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548551813
ISBN: 0548551812
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L. (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548476819
ISBN: 0548476810
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00384 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L. (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548551813
ISBN: 0548551812
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00384 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares
by
George L. Hosmer
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1930
Description: Good/No Jacket. Book has cracked inside front hinge. Elsewhere, some edgewear and yellowing. Name inside. A good copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Files ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548476819
ISBN: 0548476810
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
George L. Hosmer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780548476819
ISBN: 0548476810
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares. Second Edition
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1946
Description: Hardback w/o dj, name stamp inside cover & page edges, 460 pages, small light brown stains on side, overall very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gail's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9780548476819
ISBN: 0548476810
Description: New. 0548476810 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548551813
ISBN: 0548551812
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second Edition Revised and Enlarged
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley, NY
Date Published: 1930
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Feldman's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
George L. Hosmer
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780548551813
ISBN: 0548551812
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Second edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY
Date Published: 1930
Description: 461 pp w/index. EX-LIBRARY copy. Stamps inside front board, title page, and page edges. Pocket to rear endpaper, clear tape to length of spine. In all, very good only in full cloth. read more
Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares
by
Hosmer, George L.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9780548551813
ISBN: 0548551812
Description: New. 0548551812 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity, Measurements, & Method of Least Squares, 2nd Edition,
by
Hosmer, George,
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Wiley, Hardcover, surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; shelf wear; slight bump at top of rear board; slight fading to pages; good condition, read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.