» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by George L Hosmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares By George L. Hosmer By George L. Hosmer

by George L. Hosmer

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1930

Description: Good. Spine crease. Cover wear. No dust jacket. Light markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geodesy. Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares used book

Geodesy. Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date published: 1930

Description: Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Second edition, revised and enlarged. Illustrated in black and white. Dark blue cloth, 461 pages. Light external rubbing, good hinges, sound text block, name on front free endpaper in ink, pencil notes on front pastedown, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares. Second Edition used book

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares. Second Edition

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, 1946

Description: Hardback w/o dj, name stamp inside cover & page edges, 460 pages, small light brown stains on side, overall very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L

price: $31.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by George L Hosmer

price: $37.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: Print on Demand Edition-BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L

price: $45.28

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L. (Author)

price: $46.50

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00384 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by George L Hosmer

price: $51.05

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L. (Author)

price: $60.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00384 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by George L. Hosmer

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 1930

Description: Good/No Jacket. Book has cracked inside front hinge. Elsewhere, some edgewear and yellowing. Name inside. A good copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $24.19

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer

price: $25.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9781152262539 ISBN: 115226253X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by George L Hosmer

price: $26.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of

by George L. Hosmer

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1930. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $28.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: Second Editon Revised and Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York Date published: 1930

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 461pp. incl. index; HB dk. blue w/gilt; covers rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; PON on foredge&pastedwn.; some pencil&age discolor otherwise clean, tight pgs. The underlying principles and theory of Geodetic Survey. tables, graphs, photos&equations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Grav

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $33.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer, George L.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Edition Revised and Enlarged Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, NY Date published: 1930

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares

by George L Hosmer

price: $37.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geodesy, : Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Methods of Least Squares 2nd Edition

by George L Hosmer

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date published: 1930

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. B0006RU80O. A clean copy of a Vintage Book.; 461 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity, Measurements, & Method of Least Squares, 2nd Edition,

by Hosmer, George,

price: $83.25

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiley, Hardcover, surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; shelf wear; slight bump at top of rear board; slight fading to pages; good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares, George L. Hosmer new book

Geodesy Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares, George L. Hosmer

price: $29.45

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548476819 ISBN: 0548476810

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer

price: $35.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9781152262539 ISBN: 115226253X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. Print on demand title. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Geodesy, Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements, and Method of Least Squares

by Hosmer

price: $40.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9781152262539 ISBN: 115226253X

Description: New. Printed for you in the UK, shipped promptly from our UK premises. UK delivery typically 3-5 working days. A pristine, MINT copy. Please note antiquarian titles are quality reprints of original works. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares, George L. Hosmer new book

Geodesy: Including Astronomical Observations, Gravity Measurements and Method of Least Squares, George L. Hosmer

price: $42.47

Ships from CT, USA

Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548551813 ISBN: 0548551812

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.