|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Gentle Jack : a play
(6 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Gentle Jack
by
Bolt, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition Ex-Library
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: J Good jacket. Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Gentle Jack
by
Bolt, Robert
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very good. Dust jacket is soiled and edge worn. The book is very clean and tight. 110 pages. A play. read more
|
|
Gentle Jack
by
Bolt, Robert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Random House, 1965
Date Published: 1965
Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition, hardcover, a Near Fine copy in a bright, unfaded VG dustjacket which is lightly edgeworn and has a couple of short closed tears. read more
|
|
Gentle Jack a Play in Two Acts With an Introduction By the Author
by
Bolt, Robert
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: VG/G. Faint edgewear, interior clean, binding tight. Very faint shadow toning in endpapers. Pages untrimmed. Dustjacket slightly rubbed and edgeworn.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 110 pages; Plays kvk red/whtie & black partcat. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbitt's Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gentle Jack
by
Robert Bolt
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket w/ Mylar. RANDOM HOUSE: 1965. Ex-library w/ usual distinctions. Book is in good condition. Minor age/shelfwear to cover. Bright pages, unmarked text. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SM Beale,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gentle Jack
by
Bolt, Robert
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: FiRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Random House, 1965.
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ THAT HAS A SMALL CLOSE TEAR ON THE SPINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2559437&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|