» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Genius of Leonardo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The works, dreams, and wild inventions of the genius Leonardo da Vinci are seen through the eyes of his mischievous young assistant, Giacomo. Full color throughout. plus endpapers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius of Leonardo new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $2.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: New in NEW jacket. 184148301X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books, Bristol Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: Landmann, Bimba. Fine in good dust jacket. Small tears on spine and edges of dust jacket; otherwise very clean and sharp. Includes illustrations. A book for children about Leonardo da Vinci read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roma Waters, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti; Bimba Landmann

price: $8.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Very good. One slight tear to dustcover. Dustcover protected in mylar. Excellent condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Illustrated by Landmann, Bimba. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. 184148301x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Barefoot Books; NY; First Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genius of Leonardo Artists' Cards

price: $10.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: CARDS Publisher: Barefoot Books ISBN-13: 9781841484822 ISBN: 1841484822

Description: Fine. 1841484822 case creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genius of Leonardo used book

Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Landmann, Bimba. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genius of Leonardo new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Landmann, Bimba. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $15.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: Good in Good jacket. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $15.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido Translator: Roberts, Mark

price: $24.02

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BAREFOOT BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 36 pages. (36 pages) the genius of leonardo conveys the work, dreams and wild inventions of leonardo da vinci as seen through the eyes of his mischievous young assistant, giacomo. colour illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido Landmann, Bimba

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido And Landmann, Bimba

price: $13.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: BAREFOOT BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: New. The works, dreams, and wild inventions of the genius Leonardo da Vinci are seen through the eyes of his mischievous young assistant, Giacomo. Full color throughout. plus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $14.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Barefoot Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: New. The Genius of Leonardo conveys the work, dreams and wild inventions of Leonardo da Vinci as seen through the eyes of his mischievous young assistant, Giacomo. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Visconti, Guido

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barefoot Books ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Genius of Leonardo new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483016 ISBN: 184148301X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti, Bimba Landmann, Mark Roberts

price: $23.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti; Mark Roberts

price: $27.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BAREFOOT BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $32.81

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: BAREFOOT BOOKS, UK ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1841483001. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $62.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti

price: $68.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barefoot Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Genius of Leonardo

by Guido Visconti; Mark Roberts

price: $32.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BAREFOOT BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9781841483009 ISBN: 1841483001

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.