» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde

by Harold Lamb

About this title: Traces the life of the chief of the small Mongol tribe who established a vast empire from Peking to the Black Sea in the twelfth century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Genghis Khan

by H. Lamb

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780523008523 ISBN: 052300852X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan (the New Home Library)

by Harold Lamb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Blakiston Company Date Published: 1944

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by H. Lamb

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780523008523 ISBN: 052300852X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by H. Lamb

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinnacle Books ISBN-13: 9780523008523 ISBN: 052300852X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan By Lamb, H.

by Lamb, H.

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780523008523 ISBN: 052300852X

Description: Fair. Pinnacle Books. First Printing May 1976. No marks. Lower right front corner of cover has been cut away. (2 in by 2 in piece missing). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan (Emperor of All Men)

by Lamb, Harold

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Fair. Bantam, #1127, 1953. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Infantry Journal 516 Date Published: 1944

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb Harold

price: $3.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M McBride & Co Date Published: 1927-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan the Conqueror

by Lamb, Harold

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Bantam Books number A 1382. Condition: small pin hole and corner crease on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan-the Conqueror

by Lamb, Harold

price: $4.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Bantam 1955 paperback edition-some wear on cover/spine-clean pages, first page is loose-Please see our Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan, the Conqueror Emperor of All Men

by Lamb, Harold

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co., Garden City Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam (F2100) Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. VG- 240 p. 1957 paperback edition from Bantam (F2100). VERY GOOD MINUS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King Crab Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert M McBride & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Has 13 illustrations & **FG 858** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde

by Harold Lamb

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394805122 ISBN: 0394805127

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Harold Lamb

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Company Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. With DJ in fair shape. Previous owner's name in front. Book just looks old. No markings noted. Page tanning. Structurally sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan: Emporor of All Men

by Lamb, Harold

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Cover is Illustrated. Very Good+ in Paperback. No Dustjacket. 4 x 6" A solid copy; Bantam #1127; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde

by Harold Lamb

price: $5.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde

by Harold Lamb

price: $5.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1954

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $5.80

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market Paperback; VG condition; light tanning to pages; PRINTED TEXT LOOKS UNREAD; a very small marker mark on top & bottom edge; some light shelfwear; 240 p. Includes illustrations. (shelf G104); "The exciting story of the Barbarian War Lord who conquered half the world"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis Khan used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $5.80

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam 1127

Description: [1127] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......(Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Genghis Khan used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $6.74

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam 1127

Description: [1127] 1953, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan and the Mongol Horde

by Lamb, Harold

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Elton Fax. Very Good in Fair jacket. Third printing. Book in vg condition; dj is torn at spine and has small tears on upper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan the Emporer of All Men

by Lamb, Harold

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Collector's Library, Garden City

Description: Photos. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ND. Clean, red leatherette w/very lit6tle wear. Innards clean & tight. TEG. Place marker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Harold Lamb

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City: Star, 1927

Description: Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Unknown. 8vo (small). uncut. bumped corners. bookplate inside front board. po stamp on ffep. spine a little faded. slight cant. scuffing at spine top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Genghis Khan

by Lamb, Harold

price: $7.76

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (American) 516

Description: [516] 1943, 3rd printing., 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Historical Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 24, 2009
By Marris, The United States

"I read this for school."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 16, 2007
By Catherine, The United States

"I'm sorry, I'm not in favor of Genghis Khan no matter how much land he controlled. But it is a well written book and the best waay to learn about him."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.