» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

About this title: Examining recent, leading-edge scientific discoveries, Dr. Hugh Ross explores how Genesis 1-11 holds some of the strongest scientific evidence for the Bible's supernatural accuracy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $3.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Good. 1576831116 Very Good Condition, several pages have notes and underlining, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $5.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $5.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Very Good. 1576832309 Copy has been read but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact. High-lighting to some of the pages. Spine is tight; a clean read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Fine. 1576831116 Dust jacket slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $10.69

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $16.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Back cover has a small ding. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $3.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $5.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Good. Name inside cover. SIGNED by author on title page w/ inscription 'PS 97: 6' One pg has underlined sentence. Otherwise pages are unmarked. Solid binding. Minor dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Very Good in Slight Shelf Wear jacket. Very good condition hardcover, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are clean with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Acceptable in Fair jacket. Acceptable/Fair: Hardcover with Dustjacket. B33. SCIENCE. Owner name inside. DJ mild edge wear. Highlighting throughout, few notations. Tight binding, appearance is very good. Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group. Thousands of titles to choose from with a broad selection and variety. The very best customer care, quality of merchandise and secure packaging. Dependable, personal and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $13.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: NavPress, c1998 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis, Hugh Ross new book

The Genesis Question Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis, Hugh Ross

price: $22.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $46.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis new book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Hugh Ross

price: $52.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NavPress Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis used book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Navpress, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576831113 ISBN: 1576831116

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis new book

The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis

by Ross, Hugh

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Expanded ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Navpress Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781576832301 ISBN: 1576832309

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver media, CA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Genesis Question, Oct 22, 2009
By Memo, Chico, CA

"This is an excellent book on the basic understanding of the first chapters of Genesis. It is written in a personal way but requires time to pause and think of any options. I would recommend the book to any reader

Memo"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By Debbie, Temecula, CA

"Over my head at times but very interesting! Dr. Ross is an "Old Earth" Creationist, so know that going in."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 17, 2009
By Mike, Everett, WA

"Foolishness."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 29, 2009
By Susann, Utica, MI

"The book was interesting but incredibly dry and exceptional scientific."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of The Genesis Question: Scientific Advances and the Accuracy of Genesis by Hugh Ross

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
8 of 12 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.