Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 12-28-06
ISBN-13:9780520250079ISBN:0520250079
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers and a remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Some coverwear, otherwise fine. Binding is Tight. Pages Clean, Text Unmarked. Very Good Condition. Fast and Careful Shipping. read more
Binding: hardcover oversized
Publisher: Univ of California Pr
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780520000377ISBN:0520000374
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; spine slant; read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780520042667ISBN:0520042662
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. paperback, covers with edge curling, corner bumps, clean pages, tight binding. Note: Post Office Delivery Confirmation provided by e-mail to enable you to track your package (for US addresses); overseas airmail (generally 2-3 weeks delivery) provided for non-US addresses. Book is shipped in a padded envelope and packaged in bubble wrap. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780520042667ISBN:0520042662
Description: Pablo Picasso. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780520250079ISBN:0520250079
Description: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Explores the creative process through the sketches executed by Picasso for his mural "Guernica". The drawings and paintings shown herein, as well as the photographs of the stages of the final painting, represent the visual record of the creative stages of a major work of art. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780520042667ISBN:0520042662
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrated wraps. 139 pages. The creative construction of Guerica; illustrated, with a b/w gatefold reproduction. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of California Press, Berkeley
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780520000377ISBN:0520000374
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small Folio-8.5" x 11" [Art-4]. 139 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. read more
Edition: New Paperback Edition, First Printing
Binding: Original Wrappers
Publisher: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, California
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780520250079ISBN:0520250079
Description: Picasso, Pablo [drawings/paintings] Near Fine. First printing of new 2006 corrected paperback edition of this classic monograph on the painting of "Guernica" by Pablo Picasso. Bound in original fire-engine-red wrappers lettered in yellow and white. Contents clean, binding sturdy. Full-color photocopied image of the finished: Guernica" laid in. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University Of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13:9780520023536ISBN:0520023536
Description: VG/NONE. 0520023536. Mild edgewear, sunned spine, tear at top of spine, faint creases at corners on rear cover. Sporadic notation inside.; Drawings; 4to; 139 pages; Artists p gnb green/white vartcat. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780520023536ISBN:0520023536
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0520023536. Lg softbound, sl edge wear, chipped spine. Fold b&w plate of Guernica at rear of text.; SC, 4to; 139 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780520042667ISBN:0520042662
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Very light surface wear. a clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.