» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Genesis Flood

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Presents a thorough system for unifying and correlating scientific data on the earth's early history. Proposes a biblically based system of creationism and catastrophism. Thoroughly documented.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: P & R Publishing ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $4.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Morris, Henry Madison, and Whitcomb, John C, Th.D.

price: $8.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some pieces missing from front cover. Inscription inside front cover. Spine is straight, pages are clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Genesis Flood By John C. Whitcomb Jr and Henry M. Morris By John C. Whitcomb Jr and Henry M. Morris By John C. Whitcomb Jr and Henry M. Morris

by Jr, John C. Whitcomb; Morris, Henry M.

price: $11.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Presbyterian and Reformed, USA Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Morris, Henry Madison, and Whitcomb, John C, Th.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Slight crease along front spine/minor chipping/inside pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagickUnicorns, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C. Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Illustrated orange/blue wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. Previous owner's label on front endpaper. Several pencil tip sized brown marks on foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood new book

Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $15.23

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood new book

Genesis Flood

by Morris, Henry Madison, and Whitcomb, John C, Th.D.

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood new book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $17.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co Date Published: 1960-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875523385. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (X) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $7.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, slight shelf wear to cover, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 514 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications used book

Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Co. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $9.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1960-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications used book

Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5.5 x 8.5. This book asks the reader to consider the reorientation of pertinent scientific data within the framework of Biblical creationism and catastrophism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $9.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: P & R Publishing ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. 0875523382 TITLE: Genesis FloodAUTHOR: Whitcomb, JohnISBN 10: 0875523382ISBN 13: 9780875523385BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1998PAGES: 518DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications new book

The Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood: new book

Genesis Flood:

by Morris, Henry Madison And Whitcomb, John

price: $13.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P & R PUB CO Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: New. Presents a thorough system for unifying and correlating scientific data on the earth's early history. Proposes a biblically based system of creationism and catastrophism. Thoroughly documented. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood new book

Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Genesis Flood

by Morris, Henry M. & Whitcomb John C. Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH. PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE PRESBYTERIAN AND REFORMED PUBS., PHILA Date Published: 1967

Description: FAIR/GD+ CHIPS AND TEARS ALONG EDGING OF JACKET. GREEN CLOTH BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING ON SPINE. 518 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications used book

The Genesis Flood: the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications

by Whitcomb, John C. And Morris, Henry M.

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: P&R Publishing, PHILLIPSBURG, N.J. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. Religious Slight wear and small creases on books cover. Previous owner wrote his name on fly-page. Some stains on end of books pages, otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood, the the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications used book

Genesis Flood, the the Biblical Record and Its Scientific Implications

by Whitcomb, John C. & Morris, Henry M.

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: P&R PUBLISHING, Phillipsburg, New Jersey Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Religion / Science Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Illustrated with b&w photos. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has slight soiling on the back. 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Genesis Flood new book

The Genesis Flood

by John C. Whitcomb

price: $25.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PRESBYTERIAN & REFORMED ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: PB 1998 518p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Genesis Flood used book

Genesis Flood

by Whitcomb, John C.

price: $13.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: P & R Publishing Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Good. 0875523382. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.18 x 8.43 x 5.49 Inches; 518 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Genesis Flood used book

The Genesis Flood

price: $17.87

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875523385 ISBN: 0875523382

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 31, 2009
By Douglas, Moscow, ID

"Excellent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 21, 2009
By John, The United States

"a must read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 16, 2008
By Leslie, Moses Lake, WA

"I learned SO much from this book. I did my senior project on this. I recommend this book to everyone because it gives you all the answers you need for the science related to the Flood. And the Flood was hugely important, geologically speaking. The world we see today is a result of the Flood."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Challenging Read, Jan 3, 2008
By upperojai, Ojai, California

"This book is fairly well researched and I enjoy the Biblical references/comparisons. It is somewhat difficult to read without a background in geological history. In many places, it is more like a textbook which needs to be studied instead of an interesting history book that draws me, the reader, to read on.
Good points are made but the ice ages are a bit weak in their explanation.
Overall, a thought-provoking book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Genesis Flood by Henry Madison Morris, John C Whitcomb, Th.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.