About this title: Presents a thorough system for unifying and correlating scientific data on the earth's early history. Proposes a biblically based system of creationism and catastrophism. Thoroughly documented.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: P & R Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some pieces missing from front cover. Inscription inside front cover. Spine is straight, pages are clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: P & R Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Slight crease along front spine/minor chipping/inside pages clean and bright. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Illustrated orange/blue wraps. Slight shelfwear to cover edges. Previous owner's label on front endpaper. Several pencil tip sized brown marks on foreedge. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: P & R Publishing
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co
Date Published: 1960-06-01
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780875523385. read more
Binding: paper back
Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback, slight shelf wear to cover, clean pages with no markings or tears, tight binding, overall very nice book. 514 pgs. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: Presbyterian & Reformed Pub Co, Phillipsburg, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5.5 x 8.5. This book asks the reader to consider the reorientation of pertinent scientific data within the framework of Biblical creationism and catastrophism. read more
Description: Good. 0875523382 TITLE: Genesis FloodAUTHOR: Whitcomb, JohnISBN 10: 0875523382ISBN 13: 9780875523385BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1998PAGES: 518DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: P & R PUB CO
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: New. Presents a thorough system for unifying and correlating scientific data on the earth's early history. Proposes a biblically based system of creationism and catastrophism. Thoroughly documented. read more
Binding: Soft Back
Publisher: P&R Publishing, PHILLIPSBURG, N.J.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Good. Religious Slight wear and small creases on books cover. Previous owner wrote his name on fly-page. Some stains on end of books pages, otherwise in good condition. read more
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: P&R PUBLISHING, Phillipsburg, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Religion / Science Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Illustrated with b&w photos. Internally clean with no internal markings. Solid binding. Page edging has slight soiling. Cover has slight soiling on the back. 518 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: P & R Publishing
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13:9780875523385ISBN:0875523382
Description: Good. 0875523382. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.18 x 8.43 x 5.49 Inches; 518 pages. read more
Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
"I learned SO much from this book. I did my senior project on this. I recommend this book to everyone because it gives you all the answers you need for the science related to the Flood. And the Flood was hugely important, geologically speaking. The world we see today is a result of the Flood."
"This book is fairly well researched and I enjoy the Biblical references/comparisons. It is somewhat difficult to read without a background in geological history. In many places, it is more like a textbook which needs to be studied instead of an interesting history book that draws me, the reader, to read on. Good points are made but the ice ages are a bit weak in their explanation. Overall, a thought-provoking book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.