» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Generations; a collage on youthcult. -

by Clifford Adelman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Generations; a Collage on Youthcult. -

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. x, 321 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations: a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Generations: a Collage on Youthcult used book

Generations: a Collage on Youthcult

by Clifford Adelman

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Size: 8vo (7.5" to 9.5" tall); From the estate of the late sociologist Lewis Coser; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket shows slight edgewear, slightly rubbed and soiled; Pages toning slightly with age; Spine slightly rolled; Corners and ends of spine bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations a Collage on Youthcult

by Clifford Adelman

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair + in Fair + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; GENERATIONS A Collage on Youthcult by Clifford Adelman. Praeger Publishers, 1972. Binding: Hard Cover, Dust Jacket: Fair +. NOTES: Water stained front cover and dust jacket, however, it does not affect the contents which are very good, clean and tight with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York, Washington, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red cloth hardcover. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers

Description: Very Good. B000LY5D48 Splendid Hardback In Dustjacket From Estate Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations: a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book has light soiling to the top page edges. The dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations-a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: A serious, controversial, and highly literate attack on the myths and mythologizers of youthcult. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 321. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations-a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: A serious, controversial, and highly literate attack on the myths and mythologizers of youthcult. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Generations a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PRAEGER PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781141950935 ISBN: 1141950936

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations. a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. FAST SHIPPING w/delivery confirmation! wear and small tears to DJ, former library book with typical library stamps and marks, spine square & tight, text clean. coyotezbookz Author: Adelman-HCDJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Lewis, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations, a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger 1972

Description: Hardcover no later printing indicated Very Good in Very Good dj light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations-a Collage on Youthcult

by Clifford Adelman

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations; : a Collage on Youthcult

by Clifford Adelman

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Date Published: 1972

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ, 321pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations-a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, C

price: $13.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Generations: a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 8vo, red cloth, d.w. N.Y., (1972). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Generations; a Collage on Youthcult. -

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $22.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: [1972]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. x, 321 p. ; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogan St Books & Collectibles, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

Generations-a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman Clifford

price: $31.27

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pelican, London

Description: 1973, 1st UK, paperback, corners a bit creased, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Generations. a Collage on Youthcult

by Adelman, Clifford

price: $36.19

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1973

Description: 346pp+Adv. Covers slightly damaged. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.