» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Altogether One at a Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Altogether One at a Time

by E L Konigsburg

About this title: Four short stories illustrate that every situation has a good and bad side. The selections are "Inviting Jason", "The Night of the Leonids", "Camp Fat", and "Momma at the Pearly Gates".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E.L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Fine. 0689712901 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH35. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1985, 18th Printing Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689704154 ISBN: 0689704151

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are yellowed with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time (Altogether One at a Time Nrf)

by E.L. Konigsburg Gail E. Haley Mercer Mayer Gary Parker Laurel Schindelman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time (Altogether One at a Time Nrf)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether One at a Time

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1975-03 ISBN-13: 9780689704154 ISBN: 0689704151

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg; Illustrator-Gail E. Haley; Illustrator-Mercer Mayer; Illustrator-Gary Parker; Illustrator-Laurel Schindelman

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time (Altogether One at a Time Nrf)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg, Gail E. Haley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9781416955016 ISBN: 1416955011

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether One at a Time

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689704154 ISBN: 0689704151

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time (Altogether One at a Time Nrf)

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether One at a Time used book

Altogether One at a Time

by E. L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780613072236 ISBN: 0613072235

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time new book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E.L.; Haley, Gail E.

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9781416955016 ISBN: 1416955011

Description: New. 1416955011 A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E L

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780689704154 ISBN: 0689704151

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. some wear to cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB756. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780689704154 ISBN: 0689704151

Description: Good. Ex-Library First Aladdin Edition, light edge wear with usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E. L>

price: $2.75

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardcover, 79 pp, Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Light shelf rub and pp edge soiling. Ex library with minimal markings and cardpocket. Tight, illustrated with clean text. , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E. L., Illustrated By Haley-Meyer-Parker-Schindelman

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. : Atheneum, 1971, N. Y. Date Published: 1971

Description: Haley-meyer-Parker-Schindelman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time new book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: New in F jacket. Brand New; Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E. L.

price: $4.04

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780689206382 ISBN: 0689206380

Description: 1971 Hardcover Ex-library tan picture cover No Dj cover light staining text good 31BoxT10 ISBN: 0689206380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time new book

Altogether, One at a Time

by E.L. Konigsburg~Gail E. Haley

price: $4.23

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416955016 ISBN: 1416955011

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Altogether, One at a Time new book

Altogether, One at a Time

by Konigsburg, E L

price: $4.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780689712906 ISBN: 0689712901

Description: Mayer, Mercer, and Parker, Gary E, Dr., and Schindelman, Laurel, and Haley, Gail E. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 79 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.