» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

General Topology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

General Topology

by John L. Kelley

About this title: This classic book is a systematic exposition of general topology. It is especially intended as background for modern analysis. Based on lectures given at the University of Chicago, the University of California and Tulane University, this book is intended to be a reference and a text. As a reference work, it offers a reasonably complete coverage of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L

price: $53.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. p. cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by John L. Kelley

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 298 pp. Namestamps on ffep, light dust stains, else text clean. Jacket has edge wear, light soiling, and is covered in mylar layer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. B0000CJ7I0. Light wear to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; University Series in Higher Mathematics; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by John Kelley

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Lightly scattered pencil notations in text. no jacket. tight binding. owner name inside front cover. blue hardcover with shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $24.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No Jacket. xiv + 298 pp, 8 chapters with notes-examples-exercises, Appendix: Elementary Set Theory, index, bibliography. The usual ex-library stampings, call number tags, etc., or traces where they have been removed, else text clean, binding tight, covers VG. 6.3" x 9.3" dark blue cloth boards. (28 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing Publisher: D. Van Nostrand, Princeton Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Fading to spine & edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Co., Toronto Date Published: 1955

Description: Graphs. Very Good. No Jacket. Math reference book from the University Series in Higher Mathematics. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering on spine. 6" x 9" with 298 indexed pages. Some pencil notes, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., Princeton, NJ New York Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. xiv + 298 pp, 8 chapters with notes-examples-exercises, Appendix: Elementary Set Theory, index, bibliography. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.3" x 9.3" dark blue cloth boards. (28 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NJ 1955 1st Van Nostrand. Hardcover. Octavo, 298pp., blue cloth. Owner signed. Near Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: NF/no dj; Van Nostrand 1955, 8vo., xiv, 298 pp., biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology new book

General Topology

by John L. Kelley

price: $40.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ishi Press International Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780923891558 ISBN: 0923891552

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

General Topology new book

General Topology

by John Leroy Kelley; Foreword-Sam Sloan

price: $41.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ishi Press Date Published: 2008-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780923891558 ISBN: 0923891552

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology. Isbn 0-387-90125-6; 3-540-90125-6

by Kelley, John L

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1985 Springer. ISBN 0-387-90125-6; 3-540-90125-6. Graduate Texts in Mathematics 27. Hardcover. Octavo, 298pp., bright yellow boards. Fine. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology: \N new book

General Topology: \N

by Kelley, John L.

price: $45.70

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ISHI PRESS INTERNATIONAL Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780923891558 ISBN: 0923891552

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 316 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (\n) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, J. L.

price: $49.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780442043025 ISBN: 0442043023

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 298 pp. Modern reprint, brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology new book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L. Author Sloan, Sam Introduction By

price: $52.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ishi Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780923891558 ISBN: 0923891552

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00316 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by John L. Kelley

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics)

by John L. Kelley

price: $85.80

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780387901251 ISBN: 0387901256

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

General Topology new book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L

price: $89.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780387901251 ISBN: 0387901256

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. Graduate Texts in Mathematics, 27. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics)

by John L. Kelley

price: $92.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1975-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780387901251 ISBN: 0387901256

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics)

by John L. Kelley

price: $92.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1975-06-27 ISBN-13: 9780387901251 ISBN: 0387901256

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

General Topology (Graduate Texts in Mathematics)

by John L. Kelley

price: $104.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780387901251 ISBN: 0387901256

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Topology

by John L. Kelley

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc Date Published: 1955

Description: Acceptable. Substantial wear to spine Edge wear. Markings on inside cover. No jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Topology

by Kelley, John L.

price: $8.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TEXTBOOK BINDING Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442043025 ISBN: 0442043023

Description: Very Good. 0442043023 c.1955, 12th printing, hardcover. No dust jacket (as issued? ). Name label pasted inside front cover. Price inked on front endpaper. No other marks. Minimal wear. Seller inventory BR13785. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Theophilus Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.