» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

General Ophthalmology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel G Vaughan

About this title: A reference on the diagnosis and treatment of common ocular disorders. This edition features important changes in various chapters, including "Uveal Tract and Sclera", "Low Vision" and "Ophthalmic Therapeutics".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

General Ophthalmology (Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology)

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1992-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology (Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology)

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870411014 ISBN: 0870411012

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan, Taylor Asbury

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870411021 ISBN: 0870411020

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel G

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel G

price: $3.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology, Thirteenth Edition

by Vaughan, Daniel G.

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Fine. Softcover, second printing, 467 pages, many black-and-white illustrations; almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

. General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel, Robert Cook & Taylor Asbury

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Lange Medical Los Altos, California: 1962 paperback THIRD EDITION. 255 x 175 mm. 8vo. [viii], 340, [ads 2] pp. Figs., tables, glossary, index. Printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel And Asbury, Taylor

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lange Medical Publications, Los Altos, California Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 4to. The cover is chipped and bumped. Pages are lightly browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel G

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has a few small creases, mostly at tips, & very light shelfwear otherwise; prev owner's name on inside cover & 1st page, 2 pages with just a few sentences underlined, & text pages are otherwise clean & bright;... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aPhilosopher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

General Ophthalmology used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel G

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 14th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780838531273 ISBN: 083853127X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 18 pages with highlighting, rest of the pages are clean, spine is not creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 436 p. Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

General Ophthalmology used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan, Taylor Asbury, Paul Riordan-Eva

price: $12.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531372 ISBN: 0838531377

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

General Ophthalmology used book

General Ophthalmology

by Editor-Daniel Vaughan; Editor-Taylor Asbury; Editor-Paul Riordan-Eva

price: $13.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1998-12-02 ISBN-13: 9780838531372 ISBN: 0838531377

Description: Very Good. Ex-Hospital Library copy with just usual markings; pages clean, unmarked; minor cover wear, edges lightly bumped; binding solid, no creases. We ship all items from CA via USPS media mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel And Asbury, Taylor

price: $19.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lange, Los Altos Date Published: 1977

Description: BOOK NEAR FINE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 379 pages. Illustrated. Eighth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel, Robert Cook, Taylor Asbury

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lange Medical Publications Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Interior clean, crisp, unmarked; cover light edge wear and soil. 353 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel & Asbury, Taylor

price: $25.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed Binding: S Publisher: Lange Medical Publications, Los Altos USA Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780870411021 ISBN: 0870411020

Description: illus. Very good VG book paperback illus ISBN: 0870411020. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel; Asburg, Taylor; Riordan-Eva, Paul

price: $32.28

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Thirteenth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall International Ltd, London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838531266 ISBN: 0838531261

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0838531261 Used Soft cover in a good condition with crease to front and back bottom corners. Contents sound and good, text and illustrations bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

General Ophthalmology new book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel G, and Riordan-Eva, Paul, and Asbury, Taylor

price: $91.00

Ships from ITALY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780838531372 ISBN: 0838531377

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRERIA CORTINA TORINO, ITALY

Reliability: Best

used book

General Ophthalmology (Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology)

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Ophthalmology (Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology)

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan, Taylor Asbury

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lange Medical Publications ISBN-13: 9780870411021 ISBN: 0870411020

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan, Taylor Asbury

price: $2.10

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lange Medical Publications ISBN-13: 9780870411021 ISBN: 0870411020

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel & Cook, Robert & Asbury, Taylor

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lange, 1960

Description: Edition: 2nd Condition: VG+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Ophthalmology

by Vaughan, Daniel; Asbury, Taylor; Riordan-Eva, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norwalk CT Appleton & Lange 1992. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838531150 ISBN: 0838531156

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in large softcover with illustrated front; 7 x 9"; Ex-library with usual markings; Internals are very clean, light wear to edges and corners; Illustrated with b/w drawings & photos; 13th edition, Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

General Ophthalmology used book

General Ophthalmology

by Daniel Vaughan

price: $11.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838531273 ISBN: 083853127X

Description: Good. Just as pictured. Used sticker on cover. 14th edition. 14th Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.