» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

General metals

by John Louis Feirer

About this title: An industrial education textbook in basic metalworking.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

General Metals

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070203983 ISBN: 0070203989

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070203983 ISBN: 0070203989

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No DJ second edition textbook x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John L. Feirer

price: $2.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070203778 ISBN: 0070203776

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John L. Feirer

price: $3.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780070203778 ISBN: 0070203776

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. *This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. P/O name is on FFEP. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by Feirer, John L.

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Oversized Hardcover 2nd Edition Binding: Good Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Photographs & Drawings. Good. No Jacket. Hardcover Instruction How-To: A textbook on the basics of metalworking, in pretty good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John L. Feirer

price: $5.78

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Typical cover shelf and use wear. A previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John L. Feirer

price: $5.78

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Ex-Library---257 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by Feirer, John Louis

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc., New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo. 372pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070203808 ISBN: 0070203806

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $7.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070203808 ISBN: 0070203806

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John L. Feirer

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Mcgraw-hill Book Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. ---No Jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 470 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $8.38

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1981-01 ISBN-13: 9780070203808 ISBN: 0070203806

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John Feirer;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 2nd Edition: -: Fair x Library. No Dj: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education Series)

by Feirer, John L. (Louis)

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co, NY Date Published: 1952

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/chipping, unclipped price; 257 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals, Second Edition

by John L. Feirer

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Chicago, NY, San Francisco, London, and Toronto Date Published: 1959

Description: Good, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Light wear on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of front and back cover with boards showing. Slight wear along spine. Front and back cover slightly fading. Large Hard cover. Metals. shelf I-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John L. Feirer

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With B&W illustrations & photos. "Property of U.S. Navy" stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (2nd Edition)

by Feirer, John L.

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc., USA Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 372 pages, previous owner's name on pastedown, lots of pictures, charts, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals

by John L. Feirer

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070203983 ISBN: 0070203989

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Metals (McGraw-Hill Publications in Industrial Education)

by John Louis Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780070203983 ISBN: 0070203989

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Metals, Second Edition

by John L. Feirer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover and binding, writing on inside cover, aged pages, ex textbook, writing on inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Metals

by John Louis Feirer

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.