» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

General Joseph E. Johnston, C.S.A. : a different valor

by Gilbert E. Govan, James Weston Livingood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

General Joseph E Johnston C.S.a. a Different Valor

by Govan, Gilbert E & Livingwood, James W

price: $7.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Konecky Date Published: n.d. (c1993) ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 470 pp. 0395720419. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E Johnston C.S.a. a Different Valor

by Govan, Gilbert E & Livingwood, James W

price: $7.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Konecky Date Published: n.d. (c1993) ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 470 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen (the American Civil War)

by G. Govan; G. Goven; J. Livingston

price: $8.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky, William S Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Fair. Book is in fair condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge, and corner wear. Outer edges have some foxing spots. Pages are clean. Spine has a tilt. Binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen

by Govan, G.; Goven, G.; Livingston...

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very good. Konecky and Konecky, no date, a very nice reprint in a vg+/dj, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E. Johnston: a Different Valor

by Govan, Gilbert And James Livingwood

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Over Boards Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, U.S., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Reprint of 1956 original edition. 4to., 470pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. Gilt-lettered caramel paper boards; Pictorial dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen

by G. Govan, G. Goven, J. Livingston

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Like New. 1994 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E. Johnston, C.S.a. : a Different Valor

by Govan, Gilbert E., And James W. Livingwood

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Smithmark, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780831724429 ISBN: 0831724420

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 470 pp, end notes, bib., index, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E. Johnson, C.S.a.

by Govan, Gilbert E. & James W. Livingood

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Govan, Gilbert E. & James W. Livingood., Konecky & Konecky, nd, c1956, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 470 pp w/index, bibliography & notes, tall 8vo, "A Different Valor" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen (Hb)

by Govan/Livingwood,

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: ABSOLUELY BRAND NEW(gift quality). ships immediately. 914427814. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars international corp, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Different Valor: Joseph E Johnston

by Goven, G.

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen (the American Civil War)

by G. Govan, G. Goven, J. Livingston

price: $7.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen (the American Civil War)

by G. Govan, G. Goven, J. Livingston

price: $7.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Joseph E. Johnston: a Different Valor

by Govan, Gilbert E. And Livingood, James W.

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has 1/2" sealed tear on bottom of spine, light wrinkling on the edges and light discoloration otherwise very good. Book has some glue residue/stain on the top right corner of the front loose end paper, very light discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Reprint of the 1956 edition. For many year Joe Johnston has been given far less than his due as a Confederate hero, and able, devoted general. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

General Joseph E. Johnston

by Govan, Gilbert E. & James W. Livingood

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York Date Published: 1956 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Good. 470pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen

by G. Govan, G. Goven, J. Livingston

price: $38.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0914427814 ISBN 13: 9780914427810 bk# 16.3. f42. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

General Joseph E Johnston Csa a Differen (the American Civil War)

by G. Govan

price: $75.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Konecky, William S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780914427810 ISBN: 0914427814

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.