» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

General Chemistry

by Theodore L Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L

price: $5.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780675096911 ISBN: 067509691X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear corners bumped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry

by Theodore L Brown

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: C.E. Merrill Books Date Published: 1963

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry 2nd Edition

by Theodore L Brown

price: $8.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E Merrill Publishing Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry

by Theodore L. Brown

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 4th printing. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Minor tear on DJ. Minimal fading and edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing, Ohio Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, rubbed, chipped. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry Second Edition

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, Columbus, Ohio Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine lean. Edge wear. Underlining in pen and pencil in text. 668 pages with index. 7 by 9 1/2 inches in size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $24.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Books, Ltd. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780675096911 ISBN: 067509691X

Description: Very Good/name/Tight Copy/some Underlining. 067509691X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780675096911 ISBN: 067509691X

Description: Very good. 0214 2009 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: C.E. Merrill Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. B0006AYO24 Pub date: 1963. Condition: Very Good. Light underlining. Light notation. Library of congress catalog card number: 63-14202. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deli. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Charles E. Merrill Publishing Co

Description: Good. 668 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

General Chemistry 2nd Edition

by Theodore L Brown

price: $8.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E Merrill Publishing Co Date Published: 1968

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Chemistry;

by Brown, Theodore L.,

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Merrill; Hardcover, Vg; Dj/shows light wear; small tears around edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

General Chemistry

by Brown, Theodore L.

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Charles E. Merrill, Ohio Date Published: 1965

Description: Good+ Slight wear along spine, the 4 outside corners of front and back covers slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.