New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

An Alternative Vision: The Socialist Party in the 1930's

by Professor Frank A Warren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A

price: $8.86

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Good. 0253305209 1974 Indiana University Press Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Marked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Fine in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with light wear to corners, sides and along spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision; : the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A

price: $13.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Univ. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Fair. 0253305209. Numerous pencil and ink markings. Some pages creased at corners.; 273 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+ No Dust Jacket 273pp(Index) Top page ends faintly stained, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 253 30520 9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 273pp(Index) DJ rubbed on covers & has a 1/2" tear at top front edge, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Indiana U.P., Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1974

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 273pgs(Index) DJ spine (NOT letters) just very slightly faded, ink owner name, address at foot of front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision; the Socialist Party in the 1930'S (American Socialist Party)

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $28.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 274pp. Ex-public library with perforated pin-hole stamp on title page & usual stamps & labels / brodarted dw sellotaped to endpaper at end of flyleaf leaving brown glue stain / book ow solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Frank A Warren

price: $8.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision. the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Fine/Very Good. 8vo. 0253305209 273pp. Dj rubbed, spine panel sunned, head of spine & head edges show some tiny tears, faint red marking on rear panel, else VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Univ. Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. In very sl rubbed dj.; 273 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $16.50

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington & London Date Published: c.1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0253305209. DJ slightly rubbed, else VG--in glassine; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 273 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: American Worlds Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision the Socialist Party in the 1930'S.

by Warren, Frank A

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1974. ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: xiii, 273p., dj shelf worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S.

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: 273pp. small 8vo, cloth, d.w. Bloomington: Indiana UP, (1974). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision. the Socialist Party in the 1930'S.

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $34.57

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1974. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xiii. 273 pp. Index. [KEYWORDS: SOCIALISM, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kloof Booksellers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S: /an

by Warren, Frank A.

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. WARREN, FRANK A. An Alternative Vision: The Socialist Party in the 1930's. Indiana U. (1974), 273 pp., w. wear to d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Frank A Warren

price: $57.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision: the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Frank A Warren

price: $94.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Fine New or Like new condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

An Alternative Vision; : the Socialist Party in the 1930'S

by Frank A Warren

price: $41.57

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780253305206 ISBN: 0253305209

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0253305209 ISBN 13: 9780253305206 bk# 14.0. e53. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.