» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Cathy E Crimmins, Maggie Stuckey, Tom O'Leary

About this title: From the author of the bestselling "Newt Gingrich's Bedtime Stories for Orphans" comes a humorous book that takes a look at the strange--often inexplicable--habits of heterosexuals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good. 0312181027 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality new book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: New. 0312181027 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins; Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality, the used book

Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality, the

by Crimmins, C.E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C. E.; Crimmins, Cathy; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C. E.; Crimmins, Cathy; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good to Very Good* No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light corner bumping. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, Cathy; Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Great shape, light wear, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet)(STORE DISPLAY) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, Cathy E, and Stuckey, Maggie, and O'Leary, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gay Mans Guide to Heterosexuality used book

Gay Mans Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C.E.

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: St Martins Griffin 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins; Tom O'Leary

price: $3.89

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Like New. Excellent! Very, very light shelf wear! Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wishbone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gay Mans Guide to Heterosexuality used book

Gay Mans Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C.E.

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: St Martins Griffin 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality By Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality By Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom

by C. E. Crimmins; Tom O'Leary

price: $10.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition with minimal wear. Has a remainder mark on bottom, Ships from Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ozarks Great Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins, Tom O'Leary

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by C. E. Crimmins

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Softcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C.E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 20/04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, Cathy; O'Leary, Tom

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. Ex-Library Stated 1st ed. Interior clean. Lite edgewear to bright wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, Cathy; Crimmins, C. E.; O'Leary, Tom

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality used book

The Gay Man's Guide to Heterosexuality

by Crimmins, C. E.; Crimmins, Cathy; O'Leary, Tom

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312181024 ISBN: 0312181027

Description: VG+ 153pp. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.