» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gators: The Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Steve Spurrier, Ray Graves (Foreword by), Norm Carlson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Steve Spurrier Norm Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Steve Spurrier Norm Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Steve Spurrier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Fine. 0941263703 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG79. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: New. 0941263703 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 11/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: New. 0941263703 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG04. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Very Good. 0941263703 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Very Good. 0941263703 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, has dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: First edition hardback. Fine in Fine jacket. ISBN 0941263703. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: As New. As New Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators---the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $5.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Edition (Hardcover) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: As New Never Read. AS NEW DJ. AS NEW NEVER READ copy in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators---the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $5.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Edition (Hardcover) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: As New Never Read. AS NEW DJ. AS NEW NEVER READ copy in like DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve With Norm Carlson

price: $5.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Publishing, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Crisp and clean with DJ in a protective cover. F/F. b/w photos\ 8vo-207pp-indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub, Florida, U.S. A Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $7.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune, Orlando, Fl Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, no marks. Minor shelf wear to top of jacket spine. Jacket is not price clipped. The inside story of Florida's first SEC title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve...

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve, And Graves, Ray (Foreword By), And Carlson, Norm

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. It looks "as new" with tight binding, and a crisp clear interior. Stated "First Edition, October 1992". 1st printing. There are no marks, folds, tears or odor. "GATORS is Spurrier's portrait of college football from the inside. Going beyond the thrill of game day, his book reveals the strategy, preparation, philosophy and methods he has used to take Florida to the pinnacle of college athletics. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators, the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve

price: $8.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Publ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $8.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Very Good. 0941263703 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $16.95, Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Tribune Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Used; Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE INSIDE STORY OF FLORIDA'S FIRST SEC TITLE. 207 pp. incl. index; glossy b/w photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, crisp and straight, a very nice copy in a very nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve With Norm Carlson

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tribune Publishing, Orlando, FL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 207 pp. The jacket is very lightly scuffed at the upper fore-corner of the front panel. The story of the 1991 football season at the University of Florida. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Spurrier, Steve; Carlson, Norm

price: $13.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N T C/Contemporary Publishing Company, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. B/W photo illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Gators: the Inside Story of Florida's First Sec Title

by Steve Spurrier; Norm Carlson

price: $15.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tribune Pub Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780941263702 ISBN: 0941263703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Edition, Near new with only very slight wear to spine ends, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, DJ has no flaws and is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: