» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner. Edited By Ursula E. McCracken, Lilian M. C. Randall, Richard H. Randall, Jr

by McCracken, Ursula, Et Al., Eds

price: $39.13

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974

Description: Large quarto, xviii, 353, [2] pp., illustrations in text, all articles in English; original cloth faded at spine and margins else very good; many of the articles deal with medieval manuscipts *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

by McCracken, Ursula E.; Randell, Lilian M. C.

price: $42.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walters Art Gallery Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book dedicated to artist and archivist Dorothy E. Miner. Includes numerous articles on the topics of calligraphy and the written arts. Slightly sunned covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

by McCracken, Ursula E. Et Al, Eds

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine+, slight fade to spine, in worn clear acetate wrapper; 353 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

by McCracken, Ursula E., Lilian M. C. Randall And Richard H. Randall, Jr., Eds

price: $150.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue cloth Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1974

Description: Quarto. xviii + 354 pages. Festschrift for art historian and curator of manuscripts at the Walters Art Museum, Baltimore. Illustrated with frontispiece and photographic reproductions. Errata sheet laid in at page 306. Index. Spine and top section of front cover lightly sunned, mild wear to covers, else a very good+ copy. From the rare book collection of Sara M. Malone, late of Covington, Louisiana. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

price: $39.13

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimo Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9789998379886 ISBN: 9998379881

Description: Good. Gently used-no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

by McCracken, Ursula E., Randall, Lilian M. C., & Randall, Richard H., Jr. (Editors)

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walters Art Gallery, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize Hardback Frontispiece is photograph in black and shite of Miner. Opposite is dedication page in red and black calligraphy in Latin. Last page also has calligraphy. Corners and spine are barely bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Blue boards have faded spine and minor scuffing. Textblock is very clean and is illustrated in black and white reproductions of Walters' collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gatherings in Honor of Dorothy E. Miner

by McCracken, Ursula E, Randall, Lilian M. C & Randall, Richard H. (Jnr. )

price: $100.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: The Walters Art Gallery, Baltimore Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good hbk with gold lettering on spine/front board. 4to. 353pp with b/w illustrations and photographs throughout. Owner's bookplate attached to FEP. Spine slightly faded, back board has a minor mark. The Walters Art Gallery. 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Spelman Books, (est. 1948), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.