» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gateway to Heaven

by Sheldon Vanauken

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Sheldon Vanauken

price: $8.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing 1980, Gently read, No Marks, Binding square and tight, Corners sharp, Light fading to dust jacket spine and few small tears and creasing to jacket edges, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Sheldon Vanauken

price: $12.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with no dust jacket in good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Vanauken, Sheldon

price: $19.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached, very light wear. Book has very light shelf wear, missing 1st cover page, stamps, library writing. 288 p.; illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Vanauken, Sheldon

price: $250.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 006068822X. Shelf and Edgewear to DJ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gateway to Heaven: a Novel

by Vanauken, Sheldon

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 006068822X. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gateway to Heaven: a Novel

by Vanauken, Sheldon

price: $40.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Price-clipped jacket with some wear and small edge tears, book has one bumped corner. 006068822X. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Sheldon Vanauken

price: $56.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gateway to Heaven

by Sheldon Vanauken

price: $70.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780553146486 ISBN: 0553146483

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gateway to Heaven: a Novel

by Vanauken, Sheldon

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060688226 ISBN: 006068822X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 006068822X. With a price-clipped jacket. Flaps of another jacket have been pasted inside the front cover and on first free endpage. Also an ownership ink-stamp on first free end page. Some adhesive residue on spine. Signed by the author on the title page; signed copies are quite scarce.; 8vo; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.