New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gates of Zion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Gates of Zion

by Bodie Thoene, Ph.D.

About this title: Eillie, a young American photojournalist, finds herself in Jerusalem in 1947. She unwittingly become a pawn in a political chess game when she photographs ancient scrolls discovered by Bedouins. Through it all, Ellie discovers a people, a spirit, and a person who profoundly change the direction of her life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
The Gates of Zion used book

The Gates of Zion

by Thoene, Bodie, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0871238705 book is in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hartman books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Thoene, Bodie, Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Thoene, Bodie, Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Very Good. 0871238705 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gates of Zion used book

The Gates of Zion

by Thoene, Bodie, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LARGE SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Zion Chronicles (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK-LARGE SOFT COVER. F-Thoene, Bodie, Ph.D., THE ZION CHRONICLES / BOOK ONE. 1986, Bethany House Publishers. 1940's; Christian; Fiction; History; Israel; Judaic; Middle East. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gates of Zion used book

The Gates of Zion

by Thoene, Bodie, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Zion Chronicles (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Very Good. 0871238705 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 31b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. 0871238705 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: 1986. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gates of Zion: Library Edition used book

The Gates of Zion: Library Edition

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Pub Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. CLEAN TEXT, TIGHT BINDING, NO MARKINGS, NO WRITING, CORNERWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear pages have yellowed with age Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gates of Zion used book

The Gates of Zion

by Thoene, Bodie, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH POCKET-LARGE SOFT COVER. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Zion Chronicles (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. EX-LIBRARY BOOK WITH POCKET-LARGE SOFT COVER. "THE ZION CHRONICLES / BOOK ONE". F-Thoene, 1986, Bethany House Publishers. 1940's; Fiction; History; Israel; Judaic; Palestine; Partition, 1947. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Thoene, Bodie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bethany House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Fine. 0871238705 Very Good used condition. Has been read and may have corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall very good condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: 1986. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. ) used book

Gates of Zion (Zion Chronicles, Bk. 1. )

by Bodie Thoene

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780871238702 ISBN: 0871238705

Description: Good. Cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information: