» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. 210 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Toronto: New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1980 Bantam paperback. NOT EX LIB! Clean, lightly toned pages with light reading wear, barely creased & slightly tilted spine, some edgewear, covers lightly scuffed & creased. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. Slant in spine-light edge wear-no creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the covers and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, sticker on back cover. text appears unmarked, binding is tight. overall nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gates of Heaven used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Fair. 0553244175 considerable spine and edge wear; At Project Cyclops, a room filled with scientists and military personnel is plunged into stunned silence. Above the crackling static coming from the star Tau Ceti, they hear a voice. a human voice. To answer the signal from the reaches of the universe unknown, an expedition embarks on a journey across warped dimensions of time and space. Through a Black Hole in the cosmic vastness. To a paradise dying on the other side. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 20a1 shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven By Preuss, Paul

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Lite edge wear and/or spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Bantam Books 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Bantam Books, 1980. ( mass market PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0553134094. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Toronto. New York. London. Sydney Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210pp. 3rd prtg. Covs rubbed, creased; edges & corners worn. Sp creased; edges & ends worn. Two store stamps (one w/price) inside frnt cov w/some bleed-through onto frnt end paper. At Project Cyclops, a room filled with scientists and military personnel is plunged into stunned silence. Above the crackling static coming from the star Tau Ceti, they hear a voice. A human voice. To answer the signal from reaches of the universe unknown, an expedition embarks on a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gates of Heaven, the

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 05/1980 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Has two lines on the bottom. Has. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam: 13409: 1st 05/1980: Has two lines on the bottom. Has no reading creases. Looks Unread. : Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gates of Heaven, the

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd 05/1984 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Has no markings. Has a spine rea. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam: 24417: 3rd 05/1984: Has no markings. Has a spine reading crease and minor edge wear. Binding is square and tight. : Cover Artist: Lo Sasso, Gary. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gates of Heaven, the

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd 05/1984 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback: Bantam: 24417: 3rd 05/1984: Very Good: Cover Artist: Lo Sasso, Gary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Gates of Heaven

by Preuss, Paul

price: $2.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Books ISBN-13: 9780553244175 ISBN: 0553244175

Description: New. 0553244175 Brand new book, very minor shelf wear on corner ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Heaven

by Paul Preuss

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780553134094 ISBN: 0553134094

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hegira

Hegira

by Greg Bear

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.51!

A Hidden Place

A Hidden Place

by Robert Charles Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

Re-entry

by Paul Preuss, Steven Hunt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.35!

Panglor

by Jeffrey A. Carver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Bugs.

by John Sladek

see all from $2.53!

Godsfire

by Cynthia Felice, Boris Vallejo

see all from $1.99!