» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gastric cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gastric cancer

by Sugimura, Sasako

About this title: This work provides an up-to-date account of all aspects of gastric cancer, which is still one of the five major causes of cancer death in most countries of the world today. The book ranges from epidemiology, aetiology, and biology, to surgical and non-surgical treatments and primary and secondary prevention. It summarizes the latest progress in the various fields, as well as providing practical guidance on diagnosis and management, and is written by experts in the subject both in the West and Japan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gastric Cancer used book

Gastric Cancer

by Sugimura, Sasako, And Sugimura, Takashi, And

price: $92.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gastric Cancer used book

Gastric Cancer

price: $29.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: Very Good. 0192626205 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, light bruise/indentations to backside. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gastric Cancer used book

Gastric Cancer

price: $87.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gastric Cancer new book

Gastric Cancer

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gastric Cancer new book

Gastric Cancer

by Sugimura, Sasako, and Sasako, M (Editor), and Sugimura, Takashi

price: $93.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Gastric Cancer new book

Gastric Cancer

by Sugimura, Sasako, and Sasako, M (Editor), and Sugimura, Takashi

price: $93.28

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Gastric Cancer new book

Gastric Cancer

by Sugimura, Sasako, and Sasako, M (Editor), and Sugimura, Takashi

price: $93.78

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192626202 ISBN: 0192626205

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.