» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

About this title: From the ancient links of Scotland to the landmark courses that have set new trends in course design, this book presents 55 of the finest courses in the world, analyzing their particular challenges and recalling some of the great championships associated with them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary, And Whales, Chris, And Cruickshank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary; Cruickshank, Duncan; Whales, Chris

price: $4.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. Good. no marks. no writing. d.j. has slight edgewear. tight binding. edgewear to book. clean & clear text. hardback 2001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $8.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. 1585743208 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $8.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Very Good. 1585743208 All books ship within 1-2 business days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $8.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player, Duncan Cruickshank, Chris Whales

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player, Chris Whales, Duncan Cruickshank

price: $13.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859745021 ISBN: 1859745024

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary With Chris Whales & Duncan Cruickshank

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Near Fine in fine jacket. Very clean green cloth boards with bright metallic lettering on spine. Hint of light surface wear to corners, no bumping or fraying. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean photo illustrated endpapers; no names, writing or bookplates. 160 pgs. with index. Beautifully illustrated with full color photographs. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no wear, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality removable ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary; Whales, Chris; Cruickshank, Duncan

price: $32.43

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859745021 ISBN: 1859745024

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 160 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary; Whales, Chris; Cruickshank, Duncan

price: $3.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 01/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9781859745021 ISBN: 1859745024

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player, Chris Whales, Duncan Cruickshank

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781859745021 ISBN: 1859745024

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player, Chris Whales, Duncan Cruickshank

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781859745021 ISBN: 1859745024

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $13.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good. 1585743208 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $18.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $24.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World new book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Player, Gary

price: $44.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: New. 1585743208 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World used book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $53.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World new book

Gary Player's Top Golf Courses of the World

by Gary Player

price: $80.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743209 ISBN: 1585743208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.