» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gary Player, world golfer

by Gary Player, Floyd W. Thatcher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary, And Thatcher, Floyd W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary, And Thatcher, Floyd W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gary Player, World Golfer used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books

Description: Very Good. B0006CF2PA Book free of markings. Jacket shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary.; Thatcher, Floyd W.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. 193 p. ill. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Floyd & Player, Gary Thatcher; Illustrator-Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Used church library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Floyd & Player, Gary Thatcher Illustrated

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Gary Player

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer Thatcher 1974

by Floyd Thatcher

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Player, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good. Minimal wear. No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Floyd Thatcher

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORD BOOKS Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, world golfer

by Player, Gary, and Thatcher, Floyd W.

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer By Player, Gary

by Gary Player

price: $2.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, moderate dj edge wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Gary Thatcher Illustrated Floyd & Player

price: $2.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books Date Published: 1974-01-01

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, world golfer

by Player, Gary, and Thatcher, Floyd W.

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover with DJ, tight binding, mylar cover protector, previous owners name whited out inside title page, 193 pages with photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Sports Page, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer Thatcher 1974

by Floyd Thatcher

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Floyd Thatcher

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer

by Gary Player With Floyd Thatcher

price: $4.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco Texas Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 193 pp. DJ is clean with minute edgewear. Boards and text are in fine condition; previous owner's name on title page has been inked out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, world golfer

by Player, Gary, and Thatcher, Floyd W.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, edgewear. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player: World Golfer

by Player, Gary With Thatcher, Floyd

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, TX Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Small tears to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary With Floyd Thatcher

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word, Waco, TX Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Player speaks candidly of his challenges and his triumphs. Illustrated with numerous photographs. Book is near fine save for almost invisible corner bumps. Jacket has moderate edge rub with several small tears and chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friesen's Books Online, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player: World Golfer

by (Player, Gary) With Floyd Thatcher

price: $5.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, TX Date Published: 1974

Description: NF in VG jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 193 pages. A very clean copy, no markings inside; dj has a hint of wear to tips and spine ends (in Brodart). Overall NF/VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player World Golfer Thatcher 1974

by Floyd Thatcher

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player-World Golfer

by Player, Gary Thatcher, Floyd

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word, Waco, TX Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some dustjacket wear at corners, SR502696. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, World Golfer

by Player, Gary With Thatcher, Floyd

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6" x 8.50" "His book is one to be read not only by golf enthusiasts but by the hundreds of thousands around the world to whom the name Gary Player signifies the ultimate in competitive sportsmanship. " 193 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gary Player, world golfer

by Player, Gary, and Thatcher, Floyd W.

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Tex. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Dj has edge tears. 193 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.