About this title: In this weight-loss program, acclaimed health guru Gary Null criticizes aspects of American culture that he feels contribute to the country's swelling obesity epidemic. He indicts fast food vendors, fad diet promoters, and workaholics. In doing so, he warns of common diet death traps, like drive-thru windows, the sedentary office lifestyle, and the deterioration of the traditional family sit-down meal. He shows dieters who are prepared to make permanent lifestyle changes how to select exercise programs that they are likely to stick to, revise the ways in which they purchase and prepare food, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Gary Nulls Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body(73 available copies)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767904735ISBN:0767904737
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767904735ISBN:0767904737
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. New, never read. No marks, tears or highlighting to pages read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780767904742ISBN:0767904745
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new, pages clear and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999-12-28
ISBN-13:9780767904735ISBN:0767904737
Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 1/2" and 1/4" bumps to bottom of boards from mishandling. Otherwise fine book in near fine dust jacket. DJ shows light rubbing and 3 nicks to top and bottome edgeShips within 1 business day. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767904742ISBN:0767904745
Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. 708 pages. "A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body" read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767904735ISBN:0767904737
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. Overall good condition. No marks or tears to pages, comes from my own library read more
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780671047740ISBN:0671047744
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple and gray binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 708 pages; jacket is clean. read more
"Not what you would expect from the title! It is about healthy lifestyle and nutrition. Highly recommended even for those aren't interested in losing weight, per se."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.