» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gary Nulls Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Gary Nulls Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null, Ph.D.

About this title: In this weight-loss program, acclaimed health guru Gary Null criticizes aspects of American culture that he feels contribute to the country's swelling obesity epidemic. He indicts fast food vendors, fad diet promoters, and workaholics. In doing so, he warns of common diet death traps, like drive-thru windows, the sedentary office lifestyle, and the deterioration of the traditional family sit-down meal. He shows dieters who are prepared to make permanent lifestyle changes how to select exercise programs that they are likely to stick to, revise the ways in which they purchase and prepare food, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Phd Null

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Phd Null

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 12/28/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Phd Null

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for... used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for...

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Phd Null

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null

price: $4.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Null, Gary, Ph.D.

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. New, never read. No marks, tears or highlighting to pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Master's Jewels, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Null, Gary

price: $5.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: Very Good. 0767904745 One dog-eared page. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null

price: $6.85

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: Like New. Gently Used Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Nulls Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Nulls Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Null, Gary, Ph.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new, pages clear and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for... new book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for...

by Gary Phd Null

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet

by Null, Gary

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Broadway, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Label residue on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for... used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for...

by Gary Phd Null

price: $9.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Like New. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 1/2" and 1/4" bumps to bottom of boards from mishandling. Otherwise fine book in near fine dust jacket. DJ shows light rubbing and 3 nicks to top and bottome edgeShips within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet new book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet

by Null, Gary

price: $9.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: New. New soft cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. 708 pages. "A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: A Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Null, Gary, Ph.D.

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 720 p. Audience: General/trade. Overall good condition. No marks or tears to pages, comes from my own library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Master's Jewels, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Null, Gary

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780671047740 ISBN: 0671047744

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Purple and gray binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 708 pages; jacket is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for... new book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for...

price: $10.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767904735 ISBN: 0767904737

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for L... used book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for L...

price: $10.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body new book

Gary Null's Ultimate Lifetime Diet: a Revolutionary All-Natural Program for Losing Weight and Building a Healthy Body

by Gary Null

price: $10.96

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2001-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780767904742 ISBN: 0767904745

Description: New in Not Issued jacket. Brand New Mint paperback W/No Marks, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 2, 2008
By Tatton, The United States

"Not what you would expect from the title! It is about healthy lifestyle and nutrition. Highly recommended even for those aren't interested in losing weight, per se."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.