About this title: In this guide to looking younger and living longer, alternative health guru Gary Null offers an exercise program and a low-fat, organic diet that may strengthen bones, increase muscle mass, and help prevent age-related diseases, such as arthritis and osteoporosis. Over 100 recipes are included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. read more
Description: Like New. New hardcover with dust jacket, Kensington Books, 1999, Stated First Printing with full # line, slight shelf wear, ships within 24 hr. sku nr235. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767904360ISBN:0767904362
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean, tight, copy. Top edges of some pages are bent. read more
Description: Fine. 1575664097 First edition. Very Minor shelfwear, otherwise, Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
Description: New. 1575664097 Dust Jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Hardcover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: New in new dust jacket. ml bp3 PPR 244 12.25.2008. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 498 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kensington
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781575664095ISBN:1575664097
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.