» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Garrick

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Garrick

by Ian McIntyre

About this title: This volume chronicles the life of the preeminent actor of the 18th-century British stage, one of the first to fortify Shakespeare's reputation for the ages by performing his work in versions close to how they were dramatized in Shakespeare's own time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Garrick used book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Garrick new book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $5.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Mcintyre, Ian

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $13.43

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780713993288 ISBN: 0713993286

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Garrick new book

Garrick

by McIntyre, Ian

price: $14.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XLH1254m. xi, 678 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., facsims., ports.; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Originally published: London: Allen Lane, 1999. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Mcintyre, Ian

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Near Fine. 0140283234. Tight clean book in bright covers with slight shelfwear; winner of the 1999 Theatre Book Prize; 678 pp with illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Garrick new book

Garrick

by McIntyre, Ian

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XLH900. xi, 678 p., [16] p. of plates: ill., facsims., ports.; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. Originally published: London: Allen Lane, 1999. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Garrick new book

Garrick

price: $35.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Garrick used book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $49.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Garrick new book

Garrick

by Ian Mcintyre

price: $72.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140283235 ISBN: 0140283234

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.