» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Garrett County: A History of Maryland's Tableland

by Garrett County Bicentennial Committee St, Stephen Schlosnagle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlosnagle, Stephen

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClain Printing Co., Parsons, West Virginia, U. S. A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870123108 ISBN: 0870123106

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0870123106. Green cloth hardcovers are clean, minor wear at spine ends and corners. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket little edgeworn and rubbed, in new mylar cover.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlosnagle, Stephen

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: revised editio Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrett County Hist Soc, Oakland MD Date Published: 1978

Description: 870123106. Fine in Near fine dust jacket; light foxing on jacket & light wear; 389 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County. a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlonagle, Stephen And The Garrett County Bicentennial Committee

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrett County Historical Society, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780870123108 ISBN: 0870123106

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Second Printing. Includes a County Map. Very Good Condtion. Green pen remainder slash to top edge otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy with a slightly cocked spine. ISBN 0-87012-310-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County: A History of Maryland's Tableland

by Garrett County Bicentennial Committee St, and Schlosnagle, Stephen

price: $34.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClain Printing Company, Parsons, WV Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870123108 ISBN: 0870123106

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 389 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Port, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlosnagle, Stephen Et Al

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garrett Co Hist Soc, Oakland MD Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine+ in very good+ dj (light wear & soil to dj); Name on endpaper, light dampstain & wrinkle on jacket; 389 pp, revised edition of earlier work of different title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Stephen Schlosnagle

price: $108.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlosnagle, Stephen And The Garrett County Bicentennial Committee

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (? ) Binding: cloth Publisher: McClain Printing Co., Parsons Date Published: 1978

Description: Numerous b&w photographs. VG+/VG. Ink inscription, name & date on front free endpaper. 389 p. 8vo. DJ chipped at both spine ends. Folds slightly darker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Garrett County: a History of Maryland's Tableland

by Schlosnagle, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClain Printing Company Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good, Chipped Edges jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.