» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gardens Under Glass: The Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, or Dish

by Jack Kramer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 95 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Undr Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library-First Printing--Ex-Library. Front hinge cracked. Binding good, pages clean and bright. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: The Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Undr Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Undr Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Undr Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Jack Kramer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $2.03

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good. Name written on front cover page, clean and clear text, no marks, dj is in fair condition(edgewear, some tears), tight binding, published by Simon and Schuster, published in 1969, hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass-the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Jack Kramer

price: $2.72

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Locator RST-1 Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $2.94

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Simon and Schuster, 1969. DJ and book very good, ex library copy with usual marks. (reference catalog) The miniature greenhouse under bottle, bowl, or dish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with library markings, stamps, id tags, marker black outs on information, etc. Book Club Edition. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardens Under Glass used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Jack Kramer

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Simon & Schusrter Fourth Printing. (C Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Good. Good book in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear, is price-clipped, and shows some soiling. Please see my photo. Pages are clean and nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: The Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ lt scuffed & discolored, sm closed tear at spine edge. Book clean & tight, lt shelfwear. 95 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Kramer, Jack

price: $4.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Hardcover, 95 pp, Near Fine in like DJ. NO MARKS. Slight edge soiling. DJ edge yellowing. About: The miniature greenhouse in bottle, bowl or dish. Hobby. , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Undr Glass

by Kramer, Jack

price: $4.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Very Good. 0671201077 1st Printing. VG/VG in a Brodart mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: (1969)

Description: VG/vg, some rubbing and small edge tears to dj. 95pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass; the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown printi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: [1969] ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. 95 pp. , ex-library, with all usual marks, rear fly partially removed read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Kramer

price: $6.14

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Kramer

price: $6.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Minature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack [Dust Wrapper Design By Loretta]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster [c.1969], New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Later [3rd] printing. 95 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy in similar Dust Wrapper with a few short edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Kramer

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671201074 ISBN: 0671201077

Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hard Copy, Library Bound Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Library bound. End paper has closed tear near spine. Illustrated with black and white phots. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass

by Kramer, Jack

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Simon & Schusrter Fourth Printing. (C. 1969)

Description: 95pp. Dozens of b/w photos. 91/8' X 6-1/2". Hardcover. Green cloth spine, dark green lettering. GARDEN. The miniature greenhouse in bottle, bowl or dish. 1" tear top edge of DJ's back panel, o/w minor wear and soil on DJ. Binding is clean, sound and unworn. Top edge is moderately foxed. Contents are clean and unmarked. VG + / VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gardens Under Glass: the Miniature Greenhouse in Bottle, Bowl, Or Dish

by Kramer, Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 95pps VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.