» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Kent Brinkley, M Kent Brinkley, Gordon W Chappell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg new book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, Kent, and Brinkley, M Kent, and Chappell, Gordon W

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEXIS BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg VA Date Published: 1996

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight & clean. Minor shelfwear. Corners bumped. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, Kent, and Brinkley, M Kent, and Chappell, Gordon W

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Good. Writing inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent And Chappell, Gordon W.

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Third printing of this exceptional volume. A fine copy in oversized gray cloth binding in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 168 pp. Illustrated in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and light soiling. A little bowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spike706, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley, Gordon W. Chappell, Kent M. Brinkley

price: $14.73

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.; Brinkley, Kent M.

price: $16.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on fixed fr ep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks and scuffs, moslty on r. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, R. Kent And Chappell, Gordon W.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Many color Illus. 4to, green cloth, d.w. Williamsburg: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, (1997). Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley

price: $21.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dj; dj has light shelf and edge wear, book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Apparent First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" 168pp. Featuring 20 gardens in Colonial Williamsburg, illustrated with plans & photos. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by Brinkley, M. Kent

price: $33.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996

Description: Brinkley, M. Kent and Gordon W. Chappell. THE GARDENS OF COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG. Williamsburg, VA: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, c1996. 168pp. index, illus. color photos. David Doody. Sm. folio. As new copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg used book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brin

price: $69.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg new book

The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg

by M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brin

price: $75.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780879351588 ISBN: 0879351586

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.