Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, Kent, and Brinkley, M Kent, and Chappell, Gordon W
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALEXIS BOOKS ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg VA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Tight & clean. Minor shelfwear. Corners bumped. 168 p. read more
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, Kent, and Brinkley, M Kent, and Chappell, Gordon W
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Good. Writing inside the front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
allysbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent And Chappell, Gordon W.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Third printing of this exceptional volume. A fine copy in oversized gray cloth binding in fine unclipped dustwrapper. 168 pp. Illustrated in color. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alan Zipkin ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Good. Some read/shelf wear and light soiling. A little bowed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spike706 ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley, Gordon W. Chappell, Kent M. Brinkley
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.; Brinkley, Kent M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very Good. J Dust Jacket Included. Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Inscription on fixed fr ep. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks and scuffs, moslty on r. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, R. Kent And Chappell, Gordon W.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Many color Illus. 4to, green cloth, d.w. Williamsburg: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, (1997). Near Fine. read more
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brinkley
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995-01-30
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dj; dj has light shelf and edge wear, book is clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent; Chappell, Gordon W.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F Apparent First Edition
Binding: H Cloth
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, VA
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-9¾"-12" 168pp. Featuring 20 gardens in Colonial Williamsburg, illustrated with plans & photos. Quarto. read more
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
Brinkley, M. Kent
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1996
Description: Brinkley, M. Kent and Gordon W. Chappell. THE GARDENS OF COLONIAL WILLIAMSBURG. Williamsburg, VA: The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, c1996. 168pp. index, illus. color photos. David Doody. Sm. folio. As new copy in d/w. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Columbia Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Gardens of Colonial Williamsburg
by
M. Kent Brinkley; Gordon W. Chappell; Kent M. Brin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780879351588
ISBN: 0879351586
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.