» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gardening with Conifers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Adrian Bloom explains how to make the best use of conifers in any garden landscape, large or small, and provides a directory of over 200 of the best cultivars. First looking closely at their attributes - colour and texture, flowers and cones - Bloom reveals their wide diversity. He describes and illustrates how conifers can be used in the garden, to provide balance and structure, and year-round visual interest and colour - in the form of features, hedges or topiary, planted with heathers, other shrubs and ornamental grasses; or as ground cover; and in different situations such as troughs, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Richard Bloom

price: $7.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2002-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, clean text, former library book. STANDARD SHIPPING ONLY. Please familiarize yourself with how long standard shipping takes. Sorry, no International, Canadian or APO customers. If you click expedited or international, we will contact you with additional shipping charges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Richard Bloom

price: $7.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. Cheapest Shipping Same Day From NY, FL, WA, CA, CO to closest zip. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. 30 Day Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1/19/2002 ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: New. 1552096351 Brand new! Factory-sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom

price: $8.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom

price: $8.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $8.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers [Paperback] By Bloom, Adrian; Bloom, Richard used book

Gardening With Conifers [Paperback] By Bloom, Adrian; Bloom, Richard

by Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Richard Bloom

price: $12.45

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, a few underlines and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $13.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. 1552096335 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian / Bloom, Adrian (Photos) / Bloom, Richard (Photos)

price: $22.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 2005-01-08 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781552096338. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening with Conifers new book

Gardening with Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian (Photographer), and Bloom, Richard (Photographer)

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening with Conifers new book

Gardening with Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian (Photographer), and Bloom, Richard (Photographer)

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $59.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 04/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780711217065 ISBN: 0711217068

Description: Good. 0711217068 pencilled inscriptions on inside front page. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Photographer-Adrian Bloom; Photographer-Richard Bloom

price: $155.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 2002-01-19 ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition. Pages are clean and crisp with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: Good. 1552096351 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Bloom, Adrian

price: $18.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIREFLY BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: Good. A complete and highly acclaimed reference. "Magnificently highlighted by more than 250 striking color photographs. "-Booklist "I strongly recommend Adrian and Richard Bloom's book to anyone looking for a useful guide to planting and using conif... read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Gardening With Conifers new book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom, Richard Bloom

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552096338 ISBN: 1552096335

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gardening With Conifers used book

Gardening With Conifers

by Adrian Bloom

price: $19.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781552096352 ISBN: 1552096351

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.